Astro Travel
Visit Tallahassee
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal

Baseball - 2020 Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Results Media
Mon, 
Feb 17
South Florida Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Feb 18
Mercer Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed, 
Feb 19
Mercer Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
MEAC/SWAC Tournament
Fri, 
Feb 21
Alcorn State Jackson, Miss. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Jackson, Miss.
Sat, 
Feb 22
Jackson State at Jackson, Miss. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
at Jackson, Miss.
Sun, 
Feb 23
Southern Jackson, Miss. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Jackson, Miss.
 
Tue, 
Feb 25
Florida at Gainesville, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
Fri, 
Feb 28
Dayton Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Feb 29
Dayton Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 01
Dayton Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 04
Florida at Gainesville, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Gainesville, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 06
Jackson State at Jackson, Miss. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
at Jackson, Miss.
Sat, 
Mar 07
Jackson State at Jackson, Miss. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Jackson, Miss.
Sun, 
Mar 08
Jackson State at Jackson, Miss. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
at Jackson, Miss.
Tue, 
Mar 10
Illinois State Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed, 
Mar 11
South Florida at Tampa, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Tampa, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 13
Quinnipiac Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 14
Quinnipiac Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 15
Quinnipiac Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 17
Mercer at Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
at Macon, Ga.
Wed, 
Mar 18
Mercer at Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
at Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Mar 20
Alcorn State Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 21
Alcorn State Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 22
Alcorn State Tallahassee, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 24
North Florida at Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 27
Maryland Eastern Shore * Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Mar 28
Maryland Eastern Shore * Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 29
Maryland Eastern Shore * Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 31
Alabama State at Montgomery, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Montgomery, Ala.
Wed, 
Apr 01
Alabama State Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Apr 03
Delaware State * at Dover, Del. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Dover, Del.
Sat, 
Apr 04
Delaware State * at Dover, Del. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Dover, Del.
Sun, 
Apr 05
Delaware State * at Dover, Del. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Dover, Del.
Tue, 
Apr 07
Jacksonville Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
Apr 09
Norfolk State * Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
Apr 10
Norfolk State * Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Apr 11
Norfolk State * Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Apr 14
Jacksonville at Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, 
Apr 17
Coppin State * at Baltimore, Md. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Sat, 
Apr 18
Coppin State * at Baltimore, Md. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Sun, 
Apr 19
Coppin State * at Baltimore, Md. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Baltimore, Md.
Tue, 
Apr 21
Auburn at Auburn, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Auburn, Ala.
Fri, 
Apr 24
North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
Apr 25
North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Apr 26
North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fri, 
May 01
North Carolina Central * Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sat, 
May 02
North Carolina Central * Tallahassee, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
May 03
North Carolina Central * Tallahassee, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
May 05
North Florida Tallahassee, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Thu, 
May 07
Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
at Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri, 
May 08
Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
at Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat, 
May 09
Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
at Daytona Beach, Fla.
* Conference Games

Show Menu