Close Button
Troy Pollard led the 4x400m relay team to a first place finish
Courtesy: Florida A&M Sports Information
Troy Pollard led the 4x400m relay team to a first place finish
Rattlers Kickoff Indoor Season With Ed Temple
Release: Saturday 01/06/2014 (ET)
by Florida A&M Sports Information
Share |

Related Links

NASHVILLE, TN (Jan.4) – The Florida A&M Rattler track and field team took home three first place finishes and several top 10 places at the Ed Temple Classic, hosted by Tennessee State University at the Gentry Center in Nashville, Tenn.

Three-time MEAC Outstanding athlete, Elias Chesire set the tone with a win in the 3000m run, taking first place in 8:57.52.  Dennis McGee, also took a first place finish with a toss of 13.44m in the shot put.  The 4x400m relay team of Troy Pollard, Isaiah Smith, Dennis Pugh and Roman Skovronski ran 3:14.96 to top that event.  There were several other Top 10 finishes.  Complete results are found below:

 

Edward S Temple Classic - 1/5/2014

hosted by Tennessee State University

Gentry Center, Nashville, TN

Results

 

Men 55 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                              6.48q  4

  2 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                 6.59       6.54q  8

  3 Travon, Alexander            T S U                   6.70       6.57q  4

  4 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                 6.61       6.61q  7  6.605

  5 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                   6.58       6.61q  8  6.609

  6 Watkins, Alernon             A A M                              6.61q  3  6.610

  7 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached              6.35       6.62q  1  6.612

  8 Malone, Marion               A A M                   6.35       6.62q  2  6.614

  9 Burks, Jordan                Unattached                         6.63q  6

 10 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 6.45       6.65q  5

 11 Smith, Carson                J S U                              6.66   6

 12 Spears, Tyson                Unattached              6.86       6.67   2

 13 Green, Jordan                T S U                              6.69   5

 14 Kelly, Kassius               A A M                              6.72   1

 15 Batey, Ashton                Unattached                         6.73   1  6.725

 16 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached              7.20       6.73   4  6.729

 17 Potter, Cole                 Unattached              7.00       6.78   8

 18 Black, Emanuel               F A M U                            6.81   6

 19 Hall, Quintin                E1                                 6.82   2  6.818

 20 Merrell, Chase               Unattached                         6.82   3  6.819

 21 Russey, Keiven               J S U                   6.50       6.87   7  6.864

 22 Messick, James               M T S U                 7.00       6.87   5  6.870

 23 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                         6.89   7  6.882

 24 Drones, Kylon                Heat                    7.10       6.89   6  6.888

 25 Atkins, Antonio              Unattached              6.85       6.90   1

 26 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                    6.80       6.93   1  6.924

 27 Brown, Mario                 J S U                   6.70       6.93   3  6.929

 28 Young, Justin                T S U                              6.97   8

 29 Rogers, Bret                 Heat                    7.80       7.04   7

 30 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached              6.78       7.06   2

 31 Debro, John                  Unattached                         7.42   2

Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                   6.48       6.40   1

  2 Travon, Alexander            T S U                   6.57       6.47   1

  3 Watkins, Alernon             A A M                   6.61       6.49   2

  4 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                 6.54       6.50   1

  5 Burks, Jordan                Unattached              6.63       6.55   2

  6 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached              6.62       6.56   2

  7 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                 6.61       6.56   1

  8 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                   6.61       6.59   1

  9 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 6.65       6.64   2

 10 Malone, Marion               A A M                   6.62       6.65   2

Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Tugumisirize, Emmanuel       M T S U                21.30      22.03   1

  2 Pollard, Troy                F A M U                21.70      22.09   1

  3 Rodney, Shayne               F A M U                           22.18   1

  4 Larry, Lorenzo               S M C                             22.21   9

  5 Travon, Alexander            T S U                  21.89      22.30   2

  6 McClain, De'Ondre            Unattached             22.50      22.33   4

  7 Henderson, Jerome            T S U                  21.90      22.44   2

  8 Stokes, Perry                T S U                  22.30      22.56   3

  9 Hippolyte, Osafa             T S U                  22.45      22.80   4

 10 Green, Jordan                T S U                             22.86   2

 11 Burks, Jordan                Unattached                        22.87  10

 12 Burton, Lamonte              T S U                  22.70      23.00   4

 13 Wilson, Jeremy               J S U                  21.80      23.01   2

 14 Roberts, Dana                J S U                  22.00      23.09   2

 15 Slaughter, Sharieff          Unattached                        23.12   4

 16 Hall, Quintin                E1                     22.34      23.33   3

 17 Ambrose, Jayson              Fisk University                   23.42  10

 18 Foster, Stedman              Unattached             22.22      23.51   3

 19 Williams, Terrance           A A M                             23.51   8

 20 Potter, Cole                 Unattached             22.10      23.54   3

 21 Miller, Brandon              Unattached             23.75      23.69   6

 22 McIntosh, Jamie              J S U                  21.80      23.70   1

 23 Scott, Anthony               F A M U                22.41      23.74   3

 24 Traywick, Darien             T S U                  23.70      23.76   6

 25 Batey, Ashton                Unattached                        23.90   7

 26 Spears, Tyson                Unattached             22.92      23.95   7

 27 Harris, Shawn                Unattached                        24.07   8

 28 Merrell, Chase               Unattached                        24.11   9

 29 Ali, Amir                    E1                     23.40      24.12   9

 30 Wilson, Cortez               A A M                             24.22   7

 31 Robinson, Kuwane             T S U                  23.30      24.23   5

 32 Davenport, Martez            Unattached                        24.27  10

 33 abernathy, darrell           Heat                   23.52      24.66   6

 34 Isang, Iman                  U T C                             24.76   8

 35 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                   23.50      25.09   5

 36 LePorte, Brian               S M C                             25.49   8

 37 Davis, Maurice               E1                                25.49   9

 38 Stevens, Tavon               S M C                             25.69   8

 39 Moore, John                  Unattached             26.50      25.79   7

 40 Debro, John                  Unattached             24.70      25.91   6

 41 Yelverton, William           Unattached             25.26      26.16   7

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Shelton, Demetrius           M T S U                49.00      49.43   2

  2 Wilson, Jeremy               J S U                  48.40      50.21   1

  3 Skovronski, Roman            F A M U                48.88      50.37   1

  4 Ambrose, Jayson              Fisk University                   50.68   2

  5 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                  49.20      50.69   2

  6 Stokes, Perry                T S U                  50.00      50.81   3

  7 McIntosh, Jamie              J S U                  48.60      50.86   1

  8 Watson, Jeremiah             Unattached             50.10      50.95   3

  9 Hippolyte, Osafa             T S U                  49.90      51.00   3

 10 Roberts, Dana                J S U                  48.80      51.10   1

 11 Nesby, Devonte               A A M                             51.76   7

 12 Burton, Lamonte              T S U                  51.50      52.03   3

 13 Cross, Anthony               F A M U                49.02      52.03   2

 14 Olivier, McDaniel            F A M U                49.02      52.28   2

 15 Slaughter, Sharieff          Unattached                        52.60   4

 16 Stewart, Matthew             Unattached             53.00      52.72   4

 17 Tigner, Dwight               A A M                             52.77   5

 18 Robinson, Kuwane             T S U                  52.20      52.97   4

 19 Miller, Brandon              Unattached             53.00      53.44   5

 20 Traywick, Darien             T S U                  53.50      53.53   4

 21 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                  52.30      53.97   4

 22 Ali, Amir                    E1                     53.50      54.88   7

 23 Rogers, Bret                 Heat                   53.63      56.12   5

 24 Dixon, Myron                 A A M                             57.43   7

 25 LePorte, Brian               S M C                             59.60   6

 26 Stevens, Tavon               S M C                           1:00.41   6

 27 Moore, John                  Unattached             59.00    1:00.61   5

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Prince, Quamel               T S U                1:53.00    1:55.09   1

  2 Aponte, Rahim                J S U                1:57.00    2:00.70   1

  3 Nicholson, Theodore          T S U                2:00.00    2:01.13   2

  4 Jackson, Markus              J S U                1:58.00    2:01.17   1

  5 Bowman, Asa                  M T S U              1:54.00    2:01.31   1

  6 Guthrie, Jakeenan            T S U                2:03.00    2:01.34   2

  7 Smith, Isaiah                F A M U              1:54.00    2:01.39   1

  8 Frey, Brandon                M T S U              1:57.00    2:01.42   1

  9 McCutheon, Jalon             T S U                1:59.00    2:02.63   1

 10 Scales, Demarco              M T S U              2:00.00    2:04.16   1

 11 Woodman, John                Unattached           2:02.00    2:06.52   2

 12 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.92   2

 13 Schumacher, Calin            S M C                           2:07.01   3

 14 Lanier, Jalen                Unattached           2:05.00    2:11.47   2

 15 Stewart, Matthew             Unattached           2:10.00    2:15.26   2

 16 Sullivan, Cameron            Unattached           2:15.00    2:18.09   3

 17 Sparks, Thomas               S M C                           2:24.09   3

 -- Fennecken, Logan             S M C                                DQ   3

Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Whitehead, Josh              Unattached           4:25.00    4:39.20 

  2 Davidson, Dustan             Unattached           4:28.00    4:39.63 

  3 Williams, Jacques            J S U                4:28.00    4:44.72 

  4 McDaniel, Adivan             T S U                4:40.00    4:46.11 

  5 Almo, D`ante                 J S U                4:30.00    4:58.35 

  6 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew         S M C                           5:01.09 

Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chesire, Elias               F A M U              9:05.00    8:57.52 

  2 Duclos, Dieumy               F A M U              9:59.00    9:25.75 

  3 Kidane, Robyel               F A M U              9:55.00   10:10.86 

  4 Almo, D`ante                 J S U                9:30.00   10:13.65 

  5 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew         S M C                          10:24.36 

  6 Kimutai, Collins             J S U                9:30.00   11:42.72 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.12       7.38q  1

  2 Pugh, Dennis                 F A M U                 7.79       7.72q  4

  3 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 7.45       7.79q  3

  4 Griffin, Jason               T S U                   8.25       7.84q  1  7.832

  5 McDaniel, Donte'             A A M                   7.37       7.84q  2  7.833

  6 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                   8.40       7.87q  3

  7 Smith, Carson                J S U                              7.88q  3

  8 Harris, Shawn                Unattached                         7.90q  2

  9 Lillard, Bryson              M T S U                 7.50       7.93q  4

 10 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                   8.50       8.00q  4

 11 Drones, Kylon                Heat                    8.30       8.04   1

 12 abernathy, darrell           Heat                    8.35       8.11   2

 13 Michael, Jahleel             T S U                   7.90       8.17   3

 14 Isang, Iman                  U T C                              8.20   1

 15 Cross, Terrance              J S U                              8.24   2

 16 Key, Tamorron                T S U                   8.20       8.84   2

 17 Beachem, Ryan                Heat                    8.90       9.81   4

 18 Johnson, Nathan              Unattached                         9.82   3

Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Keddo, Eric                  Unattached              7.38       7.26   1

  2 Cadet, Junior                M T S U                 7.79       7.57   1

  3 McDaniel, Donte'             A A M                   7.84       7.61   1

  4 Pugh, Dennis                 F A M U                 7.72       7.63   1

  5 Griffin, Jason               T S U                   7.84       7.73   1

  6 Harris, Shawn                Unattached              7.90       7.80   2

  7 Lillard, Bryson              M T S U                 7.93       7.82   2

  8 Smith, Carson                J S U                   7.88       7.84   2

  9 Thornton, Emmanuel           T S U                   8.00       8.00   2

 10 Hawkins, Chris               T S U                   7.87       8.04   2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Florida A&M  'A'                                             3:14.96   1

     1) Pollard, Troy                   2) Smith, Isaiah                 

     3) Pugh, Dennis                    4) Skovronski, Roman             

  2 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                       3:14.00    3:15.95   1

     1) Hamilton, Andre                 2) Bowman, Asa                   

     3) Shelton, Demetrius              4) Tugumisirize, Emmanuel        

  3 Tennessee State  'A'                              3:13.00    3:19.33   1

     1) Stokes, Perry                   2) Thornton, Emmanuel             

     3) Hippolyte, Osafa                4) Prince, Quamel                

  4 Jackson State  'A'                                           3:25.35   1

     1) Wilson, Jeremy                  2) McIntosh, Jamie               

     3) Johnson, Caleb                  4) Roberts, Dana                 

  5 Tennessee State  'B'                              3:20.00    3:27.39   2

     1) Griffin, Jason                  2) Michael, Jahleel              

     3) McCutheon, Jalon                4) Anderson, Kenji               

  6 Alabama A & M University  'A'                                3:30.22   2

     1) Peacock, Demetrius              2) Tigner, Dwight                

     3) Williams, Brian                 4) Nesby, Devonte                 

  7 Florida A&M  'B'                                             3:30.38   3

     1) Rodney, Shayne                  2) Cross, Anthony                

     3) Jeudi, Wells                    4) Scott, Anthony                

  8 Tennessee State  'C'                                         3:30.94   3

     1) Travon, Alexander               2) Nicholson, Theodore           

     3) McDaniel, Adivan                4) Henderson, Jerome             

  9 Jackson State  'B'                                           3:34.76   2

     1) Aponte, Rahim                   2) Chapman, Christopher          

     3) Cross, Terrance                 4) Curtis, James                 

     5) Lampley, Justin                 6)                               

 10 Tennessee State  'D'                                         3:37.98   3

     1) Hawkins, Chris                  2) Guthrie, Jakeenan             

     3) Key, Tamorron                   4) Traywick, Darien              

 11 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                           3:38.74   2

     1) Fennecken, Logan                2) Larry, Lorenzo                

     3) Schumacher, Calin               4) Sparks, Thomas                

Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chattanooga  'A'                                            10:24.66 

     1) Janssen, Trevor                 2) Nelson, Geoff                 

     3) Carter, Marquis                 4) Cole, Mark                    

  2 Middle Tennessee State  'A'                      10:10.00   10:26.17 

     1) Rutto, Eliud                    2) Frey, Brandon                 

     3) Jones, Jamarious                4) Matelong, Shadrack            

  3 Middle Tennessee State  'B'                      10:30.00   10:50.19 

     1) Dixon, Alden                    2) Bowman, Asa                   

     3) Scales, Demarco                 4) Taiget, Silas                 

  4 Chattanooga  'B'                                            11:00.48 

     1)                                 2) Marshall, Matthew              

     3) Sandifer, DQ                    4) wanuch, Nathan                

  5 Jackson State  'A'                                          11:13.91 

     1) Almo, D`ante                    2) Aponte, Rahim                 

     3) Jackson, Markus                 4) Williams, Jacques             

     5) Curtis, James                   6)                               

  6 Spartanburg Methodist College  'A'                          11:51.83 

     1) Schumacher, Calin               2) Sparks, Thomas                

     3) Fennecken, Logan                4) Garcia-Lynn, Matthew          

     5) LePorte, Brian                  6)                               

Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Carrothers, Caleb            T S U                             2.03m    6-08.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08

        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX

  2 Anderson, Kenji              T S U                  1.98m      1.98m    6-06.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX

  2 Rice, Daryl                  T S U                  2.08m      1.98m    6-06.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX

  4 Drones, Kylon                Heat                   1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

       XO   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Jones, Maurice               A A M                             1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

        O   XO   XO  XXX

  4 Johnson, Caleb               J S U                  1.98m      1.83m    6-00.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88

      XXO    O  XXO  XXX

  7 Williams, Brian              A A M                             1.78m    5-10.00

     1.73 1.78 1.83

        O    O  XXX

  8 Michael, Jahleel             T S U                             1.73m    5-08.00

     1.73 1.78

        O  XXX

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Key, Tamorron                T S U                  7.42m      4.10m   13-05.25

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O   XX

  2 Young, Justin                T S U                  4.19m      3.80m   12-05.50

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95

        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX

  3 Pritchard, Anthony           Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75

     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50

       XO   XO   XO    O  XXO   XX

Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Dates, Royce                 Unattached             6.83m      7.32m   24-00.25

      7.29m  7.32m  FOUL  FOUL      

  2 Golden, Cordairo             M T S U                7.47m      7.04m   23-01.25

      7.04m  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL      

  3 Nicholas, Kareem             T S U                  7.32m      7.00m   22-11.75

      7.00m  6.75m  6.78m  6.80m      

  4 Rory, Kameron                M T S U                7.32m      6.74m   22-01.50

      6.63m  FOUL  6.74m  FOUL      

  5 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached             7.32m      6.70m   21-11.75

      FOUL  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL      

  6 Lampley, Justin              J S U                  6.68m      6.64m   21-09.50

      6.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  7 Cragwall, Shaquille          T S U                  7.01m      6.63m   21-09.00

      FOUL  6.63m  FOUL  FOUL      

  8 Carrothers, Caleb            T S U                  7.24m      6.61m   21-08.25

      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  9 Key, Tamorron                T S U                             6.60m   21-08.00

      6.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 10 Drones, Kylon                Heat                   6.53m      6.49m   21-03.50

      6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 11 Jeudi, Wells                 F A M U                           6.33m   20-09.25

      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       

 12 Hall, Quintin                E1                     6.76m      6.22m   20-05.00

      6.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 13 Scott, Ronnie                T S U                  6.83m      6.19m   20-03.75

      6.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 14 Spears, Tyson                Unattached             6.48m      6.17m   20-03.00

      6.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 15 Sanford, Jonathan            A A M                  7.26m      6.15m   20-02.25

      FOUL  6.15m  FOUL  FOUL      

 16 Jones, Maurice               A A M                             6.09m   19-11.75

      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 17 Howard, Kristofer            Unattached                        5.94m   19-06.00

      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 17 Hemmingway, Tometrick        J S U                  6.71m      5.94m   19-06.00

      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 19 Yates, Kevin                 Unattached             6.68m      5.92m   19-05.25

      FOUL  5.92m  FOUL  FOUL      

 20 Merrell, Chase               Unattached             6.22m      5.76m   18-10.75

      5.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 21 Black, Emanuel               F A M U                           5.71m   18-09.00

      5.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 22 Hursey, Jason                J S U                  6.71m      5.59m   18-04.25

      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  FOUL      

 23 abernathy, darrell           Heat                   5.79m      5.55m   18-02.50

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.55m      

 24 Davis, Maurice               E1                                4.52m   14-10.00

      4.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Golden, Cordairo             M T S U               15.85m     14.89m   48-10.25

      14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  2 Nicholas, Kareem             T S U                 14.33m     14.59m   47-10.50

      14.59m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL      

  3 Anderson, Tyler              Unattached            14.76m     14.30m   46-11.00

      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  4 Cragwall, Shaquille          T S U                 14.33m     14.28m   46-10.25

      13.74m  14.21m  14.28m  FOUL      

  5 Scott, Ronnie                T S U                 14.25m     14.22m   46-08.00

      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  6 Jeudi, Wells                 F A M U                          13.46m   44-02.00

      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  7 Manuel, Jackie               J S U                 14.02m     12.69m   41-07.75

      FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL      

 -- Davis, Maurice               E1                                 FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 -- Johnson, Nathan              Unattached                         FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 -- Hursey, Jason                J S U                 14.33m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 McGee, Dennis                F A M U               15.24m     13.44m   44-01.25

      13.02m  12.59m  13.44m  13.29m      

  2 Mackey, Xavier               F A M U               14.33m     12.48m   40-11.50

      FOUL  11.59m  12.48m  12.17m      

  2 Carridine, Amon              F A M U                          12.48m   40-11.50

      11.80m  12.48m  FOUL  12.19m      

  4 Thomas, Chasten              S M C                            11.98m   39-03.75

      11.02m  10.84m  11.29m  11.98m      

  5 Phillips, Jamal              J S U                             9.55m   31-04.00

      FOUL  9.55m  FOUL  FOUL      

  6 Key, Tamorron                T S U                             6.86m   22-06.25

      6.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS      

 -- Allen, Deshaun               J S U                 15.24m       FOUL           

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Burks, Galvin                A A M                            13.89m   45-07.00

      FOUL  13.12m  13.84m  13.89m      

  2 Mackey, Xavier               F A M U               13.72m     13.52m   44-04.25

      13.52m  13.46m  13.32m  FOUL      

  3 McGee, Dennis                F A M U               13.72m     13.35m   43-09.75

      FOUL  13.35m  FOUL  FOUL      

  4 Carridine, Amon              F A M U                          11.22m   36-09.75

      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  5 Phillips, Jamal              J S U                             9.10m   29-10.25

      9.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

  6 Thomas, Chasten              S M C                             7.66m   25-01.75

      7.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL


back


advertisement


advertisement