Close Button
Moodie and Jackson lead Lady Rattlers At UAB Meet
Release: Wednesday 01/15/2014 (ET)
by Florida A&M Sports Information
Share |

Related Links

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (Jan.15) - The Florida A&M Lady Rattlers competed in the UAB Blazer Invite at the Birmingham Crossplex Arena in Birmingham, Ala.  Christina Moodie and Chandelic Jackson led the Rattlers with solid Top 10 finishes on the day.  

Moodie, would take fifth place in the 300m dash, just behind FSU's Elizabeth Ichite.  Moodie ran a time of 40.18.

Jackson, ran 2:14.07 in the finals of the 800m dash to finish in sixth place overall, just ahead of Tulane's Jessica Adamson.

The remainder of the stats from the meet are as follows:

Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tianna Bartiletta            Nike                    7.02       7.30q  1 
  2 Gloria Asumnu                UNA                     7.09       7.34q  2 
  3 Kali Davis-White             FSU                     7.31       7.46q  3 
  4 Robin Reynolds               Florida                 7.35       7.50q  5 
  5 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.53q  4 
  6 Carrol Hardy                 West Kent               7.61       7.55q  7  7.548
  7 Marecia Pemberton            FSU                     7.37       7.55q  7  7.550
  8 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw Sta            7.60       7.58q  5 
  9 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                    7.48       7.59   6 
 10 Kennadi Bouyer               Mississippi             7.50       7.62   4 
 11 Felicia Brown                Tennessee               7.39       7.63   7 
 12 Jasmine Smith                FAMU                    7.48       7.65   5 
 13 Quanisha Sales               TSU                     7.55       7.66   2  7.655
 14 Felicia Majors               Tennessee               7.58       7.66   2  7.656
 15 Phillipa Van der Merwe       USA                                7.69   7 
 16 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State                7.70       7.70   2 
 17 Charla Craddock              La Tech                 7.57       7.71   1 
 18 Asia Cooper                  Mississippi             7.31       7.72   4 
 19 Trudy-Ann Richards           Johnson C. S            7.72       7.74   3  7.736
 20 Angel Watson                 UAB                     7.59       7.74   3  7.740
 21 Alexis Ferebee               Ala State               7.77       7.77   7  7.761
 22 Darshay Davis                Florida                 7.35       7.77   6  7.763
 23 Sheniece Daphness            Mid. Tenn. S            7.56       7.78   1 
 24 Calishia Mendoza             La Tech                 7.70       7.80   1  7.795
 25 Oriel Anu                    FIU                     7.76       7.80   6  7.797
 26 Jordan Fordham               Ga South                7.75       7.82   5 
 27 S'Kayia Hampton              JSU                     7.79       7.85   7 
 28 Dominique Weathers           Charlotte               7.74       7.86   4 
 29 Nachaska Wright              Mississippi             7.67       7.87   5 
 30 Kimberly Ruch                Samford                 7.84       7.88   5 
 31 Sandra Akachukwu             West Kent               7.69       7.90   3 
 32 Ashley Ballard               UNA                     7.68       7.93   4 
 33 India Smith                  TSU                     7.60       7.99   6 
 34 Jessica Howell               Mid. Tenn. S            7.70       8.01   1 
 35 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat            7.92       8.04   1 
 36 Briana Turner                JSU                     7.85       8.05   4 
 37 Giselle Webb                 Shorter                 7.96       8.06   1 
 38 Lacey Marcus                 Troy                    8.13       8.14   5 
 39 Abbey McMurray               Lipscomb                7.61       8.16   7 
 40 Dierra Haven                 Academy of A            8.00       8.20   2 
 41 Shanice Pettigrew            Johnson C. S                       8.29   6 
 42 Anelise Aldana               Shorter                 8.25       8.30   7 
 43 Jessica Shelley              UAB                     7.80       8.36   6 
 44 Cassidy Proce                Lipscomb                7.65       8.39   6 
 45 Amiracle Watson              Troy                    7.90       8.46   2 
 46 Marquisha Haynes             Miss Col                8.12       8.59   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.24  1/12/2012   Gloria Asumnu, CHARISMA SPO                 
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
 College Ind:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheniqua Ferguson            UNA                     7.30       7.38q  2 
  2 Shayla Sanders               Florida                 7.36       7.39q  5 
  3 Destinee Gause               Florida                 7.37       7.42q  6  7.411
  4 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                 7.35       7.42q  3  7.412
  5 Jordan Hunter                Mississippi             7.58       7.50q  2 
  6 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    7.35       7.57q  4 
  7 Alie Israel-Thomas           UNA                     7.45       7.58q  7 
  8 Shakima Knox                 UAB                     7.49       7.60q  5 
  9 Cam'ree Jackson              FIU                     7.50       7.63   4 
 10 Briauna Jones                Charlotte               7.56       7.64   1  7.632
 11 Martina Cernochova           Kennesaw Sta            7.78       7.64   7  7.635
 12 Alexis Bates                 UAB                     7.49       7.66   6 
 13 Maileka Slayton              Kennesaw Sta            8.19       7.69   5 
 14 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State                7.64       7.72   7 
 15 Brenna Tate                  Mississippi             7.64       7.73   7 
 16 Victoria Wade                La Tech                 7.58       7.74   1 
 17 Brittany Walker              La Tech                 7.61       7.77   6  7.762
 18 Bianca Smith                 FSU                     7.69       7.77   3  7.764
 19 Laquanda James               La Tech                 7.65       7.77   6  7.766
 20 Aminah Blount                La Tech                 7.60       7.78   5 
 21 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee               7.48       7.82   7  7.811
 21 Zakiya Tyson                 Florida                 7.55       7.82   3  7.811
 23 Latrice Lee                  Ala State               7.68       7.83   4 
 24 Shari Russell                Mississippi             7.70       7.84   2 
 25 Phillicia Fluellen           FIU                     7.60       7.86   4 
 26 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat            7.76       7.87   5 
 27 Shawanna Steplight           FAMU                    7.70       7.88   2 
 28 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat            7.86       7.89   4  7.885
 29 Sarah Justice                Charlotte               7.76       7.89   6  7.887
 30 Jasmine Walker               Ga South                7.56       7.92   2 
 31 Aarian Tipton                Ga South                7.70       7.94   1 
 32 Dikerria Wilson              Ala State               7.72       7.96   3 
 33 Sierra King                  Troy                    7.82       8.01   6 
 34 Ashontae Jackson             TSU                     7.73       8.02   4 
 35 Laura-Maria Oja              Kennesaw Sta            7.86       8.04   3 
 36 Kendra Gipson                UAB                     7.99       8.11   1 
 37 Melony Woody                 Johnson C. S            8.19       8.12   6 
 38 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val                7.90       8.13   1 
 39 Prasanna Polite              Samford                 7.90       8.15   2 
 40 Queona Williams              Miss Val                7.84       8.19   5 
 41 Diamond Tedford              Ala A&M                 8.08       8.25   3 
 42 Kelli Smith                  UAB                     7.99       8.26   2 
 43 Amanda Odesjo                Academy of A                       8.47   7 
 44 Kasey Kurpakus               Miss Col                8.10       8.69   4 
 45 Michelle Scott               Ala A&M                 9.35       8.85   7 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section B
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Bartiletta            Nike                    7.30       7.28  
  2 Gloria Asumnu                UNA                     7.34       7.46  
  3 Kali Davis-White             FSU                     7.46       7.47  
  4 Robin Reynolds               Florida                 7.50       7.48  
  5 Marecia Pemberton            FSU                     7.55       7.53  
  6 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw Sta            7.53       7.58  
  7 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw Sta            7.58       7.59  
  8 Carrol Hardy                 West Kent               7.55       7.61  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Section A
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.24  1/12/2012   Gloria Asumnu, CHARISMA SPO                 
   Crplx Rec: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
 College Ind:    7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Destinee Gause               Florida                 7.42       7.44   7.431
  2 Sheniqua Ferguson            UNA                     7.38       7.44   7.432
  3 Shayla Sanders               Florida                 7.39       7.45  
  4 Kyra Jefferson               Florida                 7.42       7.46  
  5 Jordan Hunter                Mississippi             7.50       7.54  
  6 Shakima Knox                 UAB                     7.60       7.57  
  7 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    7.57       7.58  
  8 Alie Israel-Thomas           UNA                     7.58       7.68  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.19  1/13/2012   Chelsea Hayes, Louisiana Te                 
   Crplx Rec: C 23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
 College Ind:   22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                23.50      23.70M  1 
  2 Danielle Williams            Johnson C. S           23.40      24.25   1 
  3 Felicia Brown                Tennessee              23.68      24.35   1 
  4 Felicia Majors               Tennessee              23.75      24.38   1 
  5 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee              23.80      24.67   2 
  6 Darshay Davis                Florida                23.65      24.68   1 
  7 Dynasty Jones                UNA                    24.60      24.74   6 
  8 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                 23.89      24.81   2 
  9 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                   24.35      24.82   4 
 10 Christina Moodie             FAMU                   24.83      24.88   7 
 11 Maileka Slayton              Kennesaw Sta           25.10      24.89  10 
 12 Amber Hughes                 TSU                    25.51      24.90  13 
 13 Brenna Tate                  Mississippi            24.80      24.98   7 
 14 Destiny Lundy                Mississippi            24.83      25.08   7 
 15 Quanisha Sales               TSU                    24.13      25.09   3  25.081
 16 Clairwin Dameus              TSU                    24.85      25.09   7  25.083
 17 Mia Adams                    La Tech                24.30      25.13   3 
 18 Ravin Gilbert                Ga State               24.80      25.18   7 
 19 Phillipa Van der Merwe       USA                    24.02      25.19   2  25.181
 20 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State               24.47      25.19   5  25.185
 21 Lakeisha Spikes              Shorter                24.60      25.33   5 
 22 Kyana White                  UAB                    24.79      25.35   6 
 23 Marecia Pemberton            FSU                    24.31      25.43   4 
 24 Racquel Moses                Mississippi            25.25      25.53  12 
 25 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee              24.90      25.55   8 
 26 Ayana Walker                 UNA                    24.40      25.59   4 
 27 Martina Cernochova           Kennesaw Sta           25.80      25.63  14 
 28 Phillicia Fluellen           FIU                    25.13      25.67  11 
 29 Alexis Ferebee               Ala State              25.60      25.73  13 
 30 Melissa McCluskey            USA                    24.95      25.75   9 
 31 Aarian Tipton                Ga South               25.00      25.80  10 
 32 Jordan Fordham               Ga South               24.90      25.87   8 
 33 Cam'ree Jackson              FIU                    25.20      25.91  11 
 34 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi            25.00      25.95   9 
 35 Latrice Lee                  Ala State              25.70      25.96  14  25.951
 36 Quatasia Fantroy             Jackson Stat           25.60      25.96  14  25.957
 37 Nachaska Wright              Mississippi            24.42      25.99   4 
 38 Kennadi Bouyer               Mississippi            24.89      26.00   8  25.995
 39 Ashley Ballard               UNA                    25.00      26.00   9  26.000
 40 Trudy-Ann Richards           Johnson C. S           24.50      26.03   5 
 41 Maya Balfour                 FIU                    25.15      26.06  11 
 42 Kimberly Ruch                Samford                25.25      26.08  12 
 43 Brittany Walker              La Tech                25.34      26.12  12 
 44 Julia Petree                 Tennessee              25.60      26.15  13 
 45 Giselle Webb                 Shorter                26.00      26.16  15  26.159
 46 Asia Cooper                  Mississippi            24.14      26.16   3  26.160
 47 Jessica Howell               Mid. Tenn. S           26.00      26.19  15 
 48 Sierra King                  Troy                   24.87      26.28   8 
 49 Sarah Justice                Charlotte              25.36      26.35  12 
 50 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt             27.00      26.46  17  26.455
 51 Dominique Weathers           Charlotte              24.95      26.46   9  26.456
 52 Munirat Balogun              Jackson Stat           25.05      26.50  10 
 53 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte              25.85      26.62  15 
 54 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat           25.79      26.67  14 
 55 Shanice Pettigrew            Johnson C. S           25.20      26.84  11 
 56 Prasanna Polite              Samford                26.00      26.86  15 
 57 Briana Turner                JSU                    26.20      26.88  16 
 58 Kellie Rolle                 Miss Val               25.55      27.03  13 
 59 Jessica Shelley              UAB                    26.50      27.10  16 
 60 Aleeza Kempton               Troy                   25.24      27.21  12 
 61 Dikerria Wilson              Ala State              25.65      27.28  14 
 62 Estelle Esperance            Ala A&M                           27.60  18 
 63 Abbey McMurray               Lipscomb               26.57      27.64  16 
 64 Anelise Aldana               Shorter                26.80      27.69  17 
 65 Crystal Christopher          Ark Pin                           27.80  18 
 66 Cassidy Proce                Lipscomb               26.54      27.87  16 
 67 Amiracle Watson              Troy                   25.07      28.07  10 
 68 Brionna Harrison             Jackson Stat           26.02      28.11  16  28.104
 69 Tayla Washington             JSU                    26.95      28.11  17  28.108
 70 Marquisha Haynes             Miss Col               26.98      29.34  17 
 71 Alyssa Bowman                Miss Col                          29.63  18 
 -- Jande Pierce                 FSU                    24.46        DNF   5 
 -- Jasmine Smith                FAMU                   24.65         DQ   6  out of lane
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kineke Alexander             UNA                    36.59      37.82   1 
  2 Felicia Majors               Tennessee              37.90      38.07   1 
  3 Kala Funderburk              UNA                    38.21      38.48   1 
  4 Elizabeth Ichite             FSU                    40.26      38.59   6 
  5 Christina Moodie             FAMU                   40.18      39.14   5 
  6 Alicia Whittle               Kennesaw Sta           39.50      39.45   3 
  7 Angel Watson                 UAB                    39.60      39.60   4 
  8 Emily Yarnell                Tennessee              38.82      39.62   2 
  9 Chioma Agwunobi              West Kent              41.00      39.70   8  39.693
 10 Felicia Brown                Tennessee              38.30      39.70   1  39.694
 11 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                   39.88      39.70   5  39.695
 12 Aldresha Bailey              La Tech                38.80      39.84   1 
 13 Carrol Hardy                 West Kent              40.83      39.91   8 
 14 Tovea Jenkins                Johnson C. S           40.10      39.92   5 
 15 Kadijah Gordon               Ala State              43.45      39.99  15 
 16 Takia Taylor                 Ark Pin                39.40      40.03   3 
 17 Alexis Ferebee               Ala State              41.32      40.09   9 
 18 Jasmine Smith                FAMU                   40.22      40.12   6 
 19 Marsha Ariol                 FSU                    40.67      40.14   7 
 20 Daisy Helm                   Shorter                41.50      40.15  10 
 21 Jande Pierce                 FSU                    40.39      40.16   6 
 22 Lakeisha Spikes              Shorter                40.60      40.24   7  40.232
 23 Ayana Walker                 UNA                    39.00      40.24   2  40.239
 24 Danielle Williams            Johnson C. S           38.80      40.26   1 
 25 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State             38.92      40.30   2 
 26 Shamira Barrett              JSU                    40.20      40.32   5 
 27 Shaina Johnson               Mid. Tenn. S           39.80      40.43   4 
 28 Chrystal Gray                Mid. Tenn. S           40.00      40.57   5 
 29 Latrice Lee                  Ala State              41.87      40.86  10 
 30 Hannah Wood                  Kennesaw Sta           41.50      40.90  10 
 31 Shakima Knox                 UAB                    39.80      40.93   4 
 32 Fanta Diabate                UAB                    40.40      40.96   6  40.952
 33 Erin Edmond                  Vanderbilt             39.75      40.96   4  40.953
 34 Dallas Worthy                Troy                   41.80      41.01  10 
 35 Taylor Day                   Mid. Tenn. S           40.50      41.06   6 
 36 Raven Diggs                  FAMU                   42.00      41.10  12 
 37 Diera Taylor                 TSU                    39.50      41.36   3 
 38 Ashontae Jackson             TSU                    39.50      41.40   3  41.395
 39 Santina Williams             Ala State              42.60      41.40  14  41.396
 40 Aliya Parker                 Ga South               41.00      41.41   8 
 41 Euricka Hardy                Miss State             39.39      41.72   2 
 42 Dierra Haven                 Academy of A                      41.85  20 
 43 Giselle Webb                 Shorter                41.80      41.87  10 
 44 Maya Balfour                 FIU                               41.92  19 
 45 Marissa Pinckney             Charlotte              42.25      42.10  13 
 46 A'Kendra Lewis               Jackson Stat           42.51      42.17  13 
 47 Queona Williams              Miss Val               41.37      42.20   9 
 48 Dana Edwards                 Ga South               42.00      42.24  11  42.237
 49 Diamond Every                La Tech                39.30      42.24   2  42.239
 50 Ravontranice Gage            Jackson Stat           42.51      42.25  13 
 51 Maya Ramsey                  TSU                    40.70      42.32   7 
 52 Chelsea Caldwell             Mid. Tenn. S           40.50      42.40   6 
 53 Cameia Alexander             Jackson Stat           41.23      42.48   9 
 54 Sadia Yansaneh               Ga South               41.00      42.49   8 
 55 Deanna Edwards               Ga South               41.00      42.54   8 
 56 Jasmin Ellis                 Shorter                43.00      42.65  14  42.642
 57 Jaylaan Slaughter            FIU                               42.65  18  42.650
 58 Felicia Oladakun             TSU                    40.80      42.75   8 
 59 Sierra King                  Troy                   42.29      42.78  13 
 60 Cierra Campbell              FIU                               42.83  18 
 61 Lauren Gulley                Charlotte              42.00      42.87  11 
 62 India Smith                  TSU                    39.80      43.08   4 
 63 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val                          43.13  20 
 64 Jordan Fordham               Ga South               42.00      43.15  12 
 65 S'Kayia Hampton              JSU                    41.40      43.22   9 
 66 Kristen Little               Shorter                42.20      43.24  12  43.232
 67 Camryn Coleman               Ga South                          43.24  20  43.234
 68 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 42.00      43.34  11 
 69 Dikerria Wilson              Ala State              43.93      43.36  16 
 70 Alicia Wimley                Miss Val               43.00      43.54  14 
 71 Akila Craig                  Jackson Stat           42.52      43.91  13 
 72 Paige Hector                 Jackson Stat           44.29      43.96  17 
 73 Aleeah Stigarll              Troy                   44.00      44.07  17 
 74 Monica Howard                Ala State              43.50      44.14  16 
 75 Briana Turner                JSU                    42.50      44.41  13 
 76 A'Tyan Kennedy               Johnson C. S           43.80      44.49  16 
 77 Zandra Lake                  Shorter                43.20      44.51  15 
 78 Shannon Parker               Jackson Stat           44.02      44.52  17 
 79 Crystal Christopher          Ark Pin                           44.53  20 
 80 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           45.32      44.70  18 
 81 Sydnee Worlds                Ark Pin                           44.82  20 
 82 Cassidy Proce                Lipscomb               42.60      44.87  14 
 83 Adria Hill                   Troy                   43.25      44.88  15 
 84 Tracy Walker                 Ark Pin                           44.93  19 
 85 Alicia Terrell               Ala State              44.40      45.00  17 
 86 JaLyn Burr                   TSU                    40.00      45.25   5 
 87 Amanda Odesjo                Academy of A                      45.35  20 
 88 Kellie Rolle                 Miss Val               43.15      45.52  15 
 89 Danielle Jackson             Kennesaw Sta           45.00      45.55  17 
 90 Abbey McMurray               Lipscomb               43.10      45.65  15 
 91 Brittany Berkshire           Charlotte              43.00      45.97  14 
 92 Allison Wegner               Tulane                 43.50      46.64  15 
 93 Keira Clement                Jackson Stat           45.98      46.98  18 
 94 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat                      48.15  19 
 95 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                            48.21  18 
 96 Jerika Jones                 Ark Pin                           48.76  19 
 97 Tatiyana Blood               Jackson Stat           45.11      48.81  17 
 98 Myiesha Woods                Jackson Stat                      51.99  19 
 -- Majaica Brooks               Jackson Stat           43.67        DNF  16 
 -- Ashley Ballard               UNA                    40.70        DNF   7 
 -- Ariel Allen                  FAMU                   42.00         DQ  11  out of lane
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.95  1/13/2012   Amaka Ogoegbunam, Unattached                
   Crplx Rec: C 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
 College Ind:   50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kineke Alexander             UNA                    51.75      53.53M  1 
  2 Chanelle Price               Speed Factor           55.00      54.64M  2 
  3 Dynasty Jones                UNA                    56.50      56.00   4 
  4 Samantha Elliott             Johnson C. S           56.22      56.05   4 
  5 Loreal Curtis                Florida                55.80      56.23   2 
  6 Kala Funderburk              UNA                    53.90      56.30   1 
  7 T'Sheila Mungo               Charlotte              53.06      56.41   1 
  8 Tovea Jenkins                Johnson C. S           56.09      56.64   3 
  9 Kadijah Gordon               Ala State              55.18      56.71   2 
 10 Kimberly Wedderburn          Ala State              57.55      56.91   8 
 11 Christina Moodie             FAMU                   57.88      57.24   9 
 12 Keanna Moody                 Academy of A           56.20      57.26   3 
 13 Daisy Helm                   Shorter                57.20      57.49   7 
 14 Kiannah Alexander            Mississippi            56.15      57.75   3 
 15 Chrystal Gray                Mid. Tenn. S           57.50      57.81   8 
 16 Lashae White                 FIU                    55.06      57.84   2 
 17 Raven Diggs                  FAMU                   58.85      58.46  12 
 18 Sherria Hester               West Kent              56.61      58.69   5 
 19 Brittney Jackson             Tennessee              56.98      58.73   6 
 20 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                 56.20      58.80   4 
 21 Shaina Johnson               Mid. Tenn. S           58.00      58.84  10 
 22 Deanna Tate                  Mississippi            55.89      59.33   2 
 23 Destiny Lundy                Mississippi            56.71      59.34   5 
 24 Dallas Worthy                Troy                   57.00      59.40   6 
 25 Kimberly Thomas              Ga South               57.20      59.44   7 
 26 Santina Williams             Ala State              58.45      59.56  11 
 27 Ty-Vonna Johnson             Tennessee              57.80      59.58   9 
 28 Jasmyne Robinson             Ga State               57.50      59.68   7 
 29 Fanta Diabate                UAB                    57.50      59.72   7 
 30 Sadia Yansaneh               Ga South               58.00      59.73  10 
 31 Takia Taylor                 Ark Pin                57.00      59.76   6 
 32 Mistic Scott                 Academy of A           56.50      59.91   4 
 33 Taylor McDonald              Troy                   57.58      59.94   8 
 34 Alexis Young                 La Tech                59.00      59.96  12 
 35 Crystal Campbell             Johnson C. S           58.30    1:00.16  11 
 36 Jasmin Ellis                 Shorter              1:01.50    1:00.22  14 
 37 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane                 59.00    1:00.33  12  1:00.322
 38 Alyxandra Pinkston           Kennesaw Sta           58.50    1:00.33  11  1:00.330
 39 Diaja Oliver                 Kennesaw Sta         1:03.00    1:00.54  15 
 40 A'Kendra Lewis               Jackson Stat           59.85    1:00.71  13 
 41 Monique Bennett              Kennesaw Sta           59.90    1:00.72  13 
 42 Danielle Blanco              Samford                58.00    1:00.73  10 
 43 Chelsea Caldwell             Mid. Tenn. S         1:01.79    1:00.80  14 
 44 Carole Idolphine             Ga State               57.00    1:00.83   6 
 45 Diera Taylor                 TSU                    57.99    1:00.93   9 
 46 Mariah Buford                Mississippi            56.93    1:01.32   5 
 47 Anna Hoffman                 Trevecca Naz         1:05.00    1:01.37  15 
 48 Queona Williams              Miss Val               57.00    1:01.47   6 
 49 Aniecia Brewster             Jackson Stat           59.09    1:01.54  12 
 50 Brittany Moss                Charlotte              57.85    1:02.95   9 
 51 Sharoya Simmons              Ark Pin                57.25    1:03.20   7 
 52 Dianna Lacy                  Jackson Stat         1:00.24    1:03.24  14 
 53 Ariel Allen                  FAMU                   58.10    1:03.40  10 
 54 Bridget Perine               Lipscomb               58.70    1:03.74  11 
 55 Majaica Brooks               Jackson Stat           59.89    1:04.41  13 
 56 Tiffany Slater               Troy                   59.43    1:04.56  13 
 57 Sabratina Rojas              Ark Pin                58.22    1:04.59  10 
 58 Jaleah Wilder                Charlotte              57.90    1:05.53   9 
 59 Kelly Bickel                 Lipscomb               58.40    1:06.73  11 
 60 Tierra Williams              Miss Col             1:05.80    1:06.74  15 
 61 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                          1:07.19  15 
 62 Morgan Dykes                 Trevecca Naz         1:05.00    1:08.02  15 
 63 Aliah Benson                 Miss Val               59.00    1:10.69  12 
 64 Alicia Wimley                Miss Val               59.90    1:11.25  13 
 65 Alyssa Bowman                Miss Col             1:01.00    1:12.44  14 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ocian Archer                 Miss State           1:13.90    1:14.70   2 
  2 Kimberly Wedderburn          Ala State            1:17.11    1:15.18   4 
  3 Sherril McFarlane            Ga South             1:14.00    1:15.27   2 
  4 Kyana White                  UAB                  1:15.00    1:16.66   2 
  5 Courtney Clayton             Vanderbilt           1:13.20    1:16.80   1 
  6 Dominique Hoskins            Shorter              1:16.00    1:17.06   3 
  7 Shanta Boney                 UNA                  1:21.00    1:17.09   7 
  8 Skyler Carpenter             Vanderbilt           1:13.00    1:17.10   1 
  9 Taneka Henderson             La Tech              1:16.00    1:17.14   3 
 10 Jabria Mitchell              Kennesaw Sta         1:17.00    1:17.30   4 
 11 Cassie Divin                 La Tech              1:18.00    1:17.66   5 
 12 Sydnee Over                  FSU                  1:13.01    1:18.20   1 
 13 Cherrelle King               Ga South             1:17.00    1:18.34   4 
 14 Sherria Hester               West Kent            1:14.32    1:18.34   2 
 15 LaTia Daniels                Kennesaw Sta         1:18.00    1:18.36   5 
 16 Jerrica Mahone               Ala State            1:17.11    1:18.39   4 
 17 Kaelin Kersh                 Miss State           1:15.20    1:18.65   3 
 18 Sarah Chandler               FSU                  1:13.95    1:18.69   2 
 19 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt           1:18.44    1:18.84   5 
 20 Michelle Kreutzberg          Tulane               1:23.00    1:19.26   8 
 21 Breona Humphrey              UAB                  1:17.50    1:19.31   5 
 22 Tianna McHenry               Charlotte            1:18.00    1:19.36   5 
 23 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt           1:12.00    1:19.84   1 
 24 Lashae White                 FIU                             1:19.88   9 
 25 Desmika White                FIU                  1:16.00    1:20.14   3 
 26 Autumnn Burnett              UAB                  1:17.40    1:20.59   4 
 27 Domenique Julius-William     Johnson C. S         1:19.60    1:20.71   6 
 28 Kimberly Thomas              Ga South             1:15.00    1:20.71   2 
 29 Jasmine Owens                TSU                  1:20.00    1:21.27   6 
 30 Michelle Howell              FIU                             1:21.39   9 
 31 Crystal Campbell             Johnson C. S         1:22.10    1:21.94   7 
 32 Jasmine Parham               JSU                  1:16.80    1:22.06   4 
 33 Bridget Perine               Lipscomb             1:12.30    1:22.30   1 
 34 Sharoya Simmons              Ark Pin              1:21.23    1:22.58   7 
 35 Dominique Berry              Academy of A                    1:22.60   9 
 36 Ashleigh Rasheed             Ga South             1:20.00    1:23.07   6 
 37 Kaelyn Harbison              Academy of A                    1:23.19   9 
 38 Victoria Dumas               JSU                  1:19.20    1:23.19   6 
 39 Tiffany Slater               Troy                 1:24.00    1:24.16   8 
 40 Kandiss Briggs               UAB                  1:20.00    1:25.12   6 
 41 Sabratina Rojas              Ark Pin              1:20.23    1:25.25   7 
 42 Allison Wegner               Tulane               1:27.00    1:25.76   8 
 43 Carley Wright                Troy                 1:23.00    1:27.41   7 
 44 Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                          1:27.92   8 
 45 Aleeza Kempton               Troy                 1:25.00    1:28.03   8 
 46 Ebony Branch                 Mid. Tenn. S         1:16.00    1:28.34   3 
 47 Aliah Benson                 Miss Val                        1:31.15   9 
 48 Madison Sigmon               Charlotte            1:18.75    1:31.32   5 
 49 Kelly Bickel                 Lipscomb             1:12.90    1:32.96   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.84  1/13/2012   Chantelle Grey, Austin Peay               
   Crplx Rec: C 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
 College Ind:   2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cory McGee                   Florida              2:06.00    2:07.47M  1 
  2 Rhianwedd Price              Miss State           2:15.00    2:10.67M  2 
  3 Rachel Harley                UNA                  2:09.00    2:11.52M  1 
  4 Sherril McFarlane            Ga South             2:13.00    2:13.06M  1 
  5 Rachel Islam                 Mid. Tenn. S         2:13.18    2:13.88   1 
  6 Chandelic Jackson            FAMU                 2:13.27    2:14.07   1 
  7 Jessica Adamson              Tulane               2:16.00    2:15.31   3 
  8 Leanne Zimmer                Mississippi          2:14.35    2:15.43   2 
  9 Ioana Citireag               Speed Factor         2:10.00    2:15.65   1 
 10 Katie Huston                 Miss State           2:13.50    2:15.98   2 
 11 Emma Neigel                  Miss State           2:16.00    2:17.22   3 
 12 Tatiana Etienne              Ala State            2:18.77    2:18.14   4 
 13 Sydney Williams              Kennesaw Sta         2:21.72    2:18.68   4 
 14 Autumn Gipson                Mid. Tenn. S         2:15.31    2:20.67   2 
 15 QuanDra Shanks               FAMU                 2:15.00    2:20.98   2 
 16 Andzelika Bobrova            Kennesaw Sta         2:24.48    2:22.78   4 
 17 Kristiana Towns              Ga State             2:18.00    2:23.06   3 
 18 Mackenzie Nail               Ga State             2:18.00    2:23.21   3 
 19 Whitley Towns                JSU                  2:22.78    2:23.37   4 
 20 Jenna Wesley                 UAB                  2:18.00    2:23.57   3 
 21 Keyonna McIntyre             Ala A&M              2:24.03    2:23.84   4 
 22 Kevyn Tracy                  JSU                  2:16.50    2:24.18   3 
 23 Katelyn Brock                Samford              2:18.00    2:25.20   3 
 24 Shantia Wilson               Ala State            2:21.22    2:25.85   4 
 25 Jasmine Owens                TSU                  2:27.17    2:26.59   4 
 26 Tineika Toussaint            Ark Pin              2:16.32    2:26.66   3 
 27 Dominique Hoskins            Shorter              2:20.00    2:26.70   4 
 28 Cherrelle King               Ga South             2:28.00    2:27.24   5 
 29 Krissle Nicome               Jackson Stat         2:16.26    2:27.25   3 
 30 Kacy Smith                   Mississippi          2:15.00    2:27.86   2 
 31 Oteia Prince                 TSU                  2:21.91    2:27.90   4 
 32 Jerrica Mahone               Ala State            2:20.13    2:30.54   4 
 33 D'Andrea Eashmond            Jackson Stat         2:21.09    2:32.83   4 
 34 Nicole Durham                USA                  2:17.00    2:34.28   3 
 35 Lindsey Mathis               Trevecca Naz         2:25.00    2:34.65   4 
 36 Kara Woods                   UAB                  2:24.00    2:35.75   4 
 37 Ariel Allen                  FAMU                 2:20.00    2:37.73   4 
 38 Kemiara Davis                Miss Val                        2:37.93   5 
 39 Karina Moore                 Troy                 2:28.00    2:38.44   5 
 40 Briana Jackson               JSU                  2:30.14    2:40.23   5 
 41 Jaime Delay                  Trevecca Naz         2:30.00    2:41.23   5 
 42 K'Deidra Massey              Jackson Stat         2:45.71    2:42.15   5 
 43 Abby Newby                   Lipscomb                        2:43.14   5 
 44 Kristina Bokenfohr           Troy                            2:44.29   5 
 45 A'Tyan Kennedy               Johnson C. S         2:29.80    2:45.90   5 
 46 Katie Papesh                 Ga State             2:40.00    2:58.16   5 
 47 Jennifer Van Dine            Miss Col             2:54.04    2:59.19   5 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chanelle Price               Speed Factor         2:45.00    2:40.03   1 
  2 Rhianwedd Price              Miss State           2:59.49    2:52.08   2 
  3 Jessica Adamson              Tulane               3:00.00    2:55.47   2 
  4 Destiny Jenkins              Shorter              2:58.00    3:03.47   1 
  5 Rhema Cheruiyot              Mid. Tenn. S         3:00.00    3:03.70   2 
  6 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane               3:12.00    3:04.10   3 
  7 Niamh Kearney                Ga State             2:58.16    3:06.65   1 
  8 Sara Kebede                  Tulane               3:20.00    3:07.59   3 
  9 Andzelika Bobrova            Kennesaw Sta         3:02.00    3:08.64   2 
 10 Ashleigh Handchen            Charlotte            3:10.00    3:09.75   3 
 11 Carolina Casin-Silva         Charlotte            2:57.00    3:11.01   1 
 12 Kevyn Tracy                  JSU                  3:02.45    3:11.39   2 
 13 Michelle Howell              FIU                             3:11.41   3 
 14 Sabrina Welch                Jackson Stat                    3:11.61   3 
 15 Biz McClendon                Trevecca Naz         3:05.00    3:11.79   2 
 16 Artrailia Lesane             Ala State            3:08.11    3:13.67   2 
 17 Lauren Pollard               Charlotte            3:05.00    3:14.91   2 
 18 Shantia Wilson               Ala State            3:13.12    3:15.21   3 
 19 Oteia Prince                 TSU                  2:50.00    3:16.58   1 
 20 Tineika Toussaint            Ark Pin              2:52.02    3:19.86   1 
 21 Madeline Dignadice           Academy of A         3:12.00    3:20.95   3 
 22 Leah Sikorski                Shorter              3:10.00    3:21.51   2 
 23 Jaime Delay                  Trevecca Naz         3:05.00    3:25.26   2 
 24 Katrina Bokenfohr            Troy                            3:46.37   3 
 25 Katie Papesh                 Ga State             3:30.00    3:51.53   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:50.87  1/11/2013   Elinor Kirk, UAB                          
   Crplx Rec: C 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State               
 College Ind:   4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren D'Alessio             Samford              4:50.00    4:59.16   1 
  2 Taylor Tubbs                 Florida              4:52.00    4:59.77   1 
  3 Cornelia Griesche            Miss State           4:58.00    5:00.79   1 
  4 Lisa Ziegler                 Miss State           5:00.00    5:04.61   1 
  5 Katherine Delaney            Vanderbilt           4:54.00    5:05.05   1 
  6 Jackline Kiprono             Mid. Tenn. S         5:08.89    5:05.84   2 
  7 Amirah Johnson               Tennessee            4:58.00    5:10.16   1 
  8 Margaret Harkness            Mississippi          5:10.00    5:11.42   2 
  9 Saga Barzowski               Mississippi          5:05.00    5:18.48   2 
 10 Ninfa Barnard                Ark Pin              5:23.55    5:18.60   4 
 11 Julia Kitevski               Mid. Tenn. S         5:05.92    5:19.36   2 
 12 Scarlett Fox                 Mississippi          5:10.00    5:19.61   2 
 13 Niamh Kearney                Ga State             5:00.00    5:19.74   1 
 14 Anna Sinclair                Ga State             5:25.00    5:20.00   4 
 15 Taylor Carlin                West Kent            5:11.95    5:20.04   2 
 16 Caroline Duer                Tennessee            5:12.00    5:20.29   2 
 17 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane               5:12.00    5:21.39   3 
 18 Lucy Kapkiai                 Mid. Tenn. S         5:05.44    5:22.25   2 
 19 Julia Ostendorf              Troy                 5:10.50    5:22.69   2 
 20 Nicole Durham                USA                  5:05.00    5:24.39   2 
 21 Greciana Cooper              Kennesaw Sta         5:11.70    5:24.45   2 
 22 Ansley Bos                   Samford              5:15.00    5:24.47   3 
 23 Patavia Lowery               Tennessee            5:02.00    5:26.68   1 
 24 Sara Kebede                  Tulane               5:25.00    5:28.27   4 
 25 Mary Kate Hays               La Tech              5:22.00    5:29.96   3 
 26 Juells McLeod                JSU                  5:23.10    5:30.20   3 
 27 Lauren Carmody               Trevecca Naz         5:40.00    5:30.65   4 
 28 Courtney Waterbury           West Kent            5:20.00    5:34.28   3 
 29 Leah Sikorski                Shorter              5:25.00    5:35.74   4 
 30 Lindsay Miller               UAB                  5:30.00    5:36.76   4 
 31 Tavyn Lovitt                 Mississippi          5:09.00    5:37.11   2 
 32 Effiey Kosgei                FAMU                 5:15.00    5:40.67   3 
 33 Rachel Mudd                  Trevecca Naz         5:35.00    5:41.01   4 
 34 Shelby Wilson                Kennesaw Sta         5:31.59    5:44.20   4 
 35 Marsel Mosley                Troy                 5:12.90    5:48.14   3 
 36 Ashley Logan                 Shorter              5:40.00    5:49.73   4 
 37 Sara Lane                    Troy                 5:23.00    5:58.34   3 
 38 Soyong Smith                 Ala State            5:28.33    6:00.74   4 
 39 Laurie Pray                  UAB                  5:40.31    6:13.95   4 
 40 Carina Nieto                 Ga State             5:45.00    6:19.31   4 
 -- Ester Martinez               Ala A&M                             DNF   4 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:09.71  1/13/2012   Michelle Finn, Western Kent              
   Crplx Rec: C  9:18.48  1/19/2013   Amanda Winslow, Florida State            
 College Ind:    8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elinor Kirk                  UAB                  9:23.36    9:14.10C  1 
  2 Brittany Sheffey             UNA                  9:28.00    9:42.75M  1 
  3 Chelsea Blaase               Tennessee            9:28.00    9:45.75M  1 
  4 Alexis Panisse               Tennessee            9:28.10    9:57.74M  1 
  5 Katie Lever                  West Kent           10:15.00   10:03.02M  2 
  6 Mary Alex England            Mississippi          9:56.02   10:08.83M  1 
  7 Emily Williams               Tennessee            9:47.00   10:09.41M  1 
  8 Sarah Livett                 UAB                 10:00.00   10:12.94   1 
  9 Hannah Stefanoff             Ga State            10:05.35   10:13.76   1 
 10 Kayleigh Skinner             Mississippi          9:40.00   10:14.21   1 
 11 Amy McCrory                  Mississippi          9:45.00   10:15.83   1 
 12 Jodie McGuff                 Miss State          10:10.00   10:18.78   2 
 13 Heather Morris               Kennesaw Sta        10:31.13   10:19.89   2 
 14 Lauren Scott                 UAB                 10:20.00   10:22.72   2 
 15 Josey Mintel                 UNA                 10:30.00   10:24.73   2 
 16 Carmen Brothers              Miss State          10:15.00   10:34.35   2 
 17 Elizabeth Laseter            UNA                 10:20.00   10:34.68   2 
 18 Jennifer Rubel               Ga State            10:25.00   10:35.63   2 
 19 McKenna Coughlin             Mississippi          9:58.00   10:37.05   1 
 20 Jodi Miller                  West Kent           10:45.00   10:39.88   2 
 21 Meredith Johnson             Miss Col            11:21.74   11:46.55   2 
 22 Rae Leach                    Troy                11:39.00   12:02.69   2 
 23 Mallory Montgomery           Miss Col            11:57.49   12:52.32   2 
 -- Rachel Harley                UNA                 10:00.00        DNF   1 
 -- Tamara Gillard               Miss Val            11:50.40        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17:50.54  1/10/2013   Katharine Showalter, Ga State            
   Crplx Rec: C 16:51.35  2/9/2013    Katherine Showalter, Georgia State       
 College Ind:   15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Stefanoff             Ga State            17:40.73   17:47.27M 
  2 Caroline Reiser              FIU                 17:45.00   18:05.97  
  3 Baylee Shofner               West Kent           18:30.00   18:37.39  
  4 Lilly Kidane                 Kennesaw Sta        18:10.00   18:38.54  
  5 Jennifer Rubel               Ga State            17:29.08   18:54.13  
  6 Effiey Kosgei                FAMU                18:28.21   19:26.85  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Rankine                Ala State                      18:04.93  
  2 Megan Yohe                   Vanderbilt          18:30.00   18:16.19  
  3 Artrailia Lesane             Ala State           19:30.12   18:25.72  
  4 Rhema Cheruiyot              Mid. Tenn. S        18:40.00   18:27.52  
  5 Cynthia Chelelgo             FAMU                18:51.04   18:35.98  
  6 Ashley Logan                 Shorter             18:50.00   19:28.72  
  7 Claire Bohrer                Kennesaw Sta        20:13.52   19:32.91  
  8 Amanda Cope                  Kennesaw Sta        19:07.09   19:33.97  
  9 Biz McClendon                Trevecca Naz        19:00.00   19:36.24  
 10 Hannah Northam               Mid. Tenn. S        19:00.00   20:01.31  
 11 Jackie Sendewicz             Trevecca Naz        18:53.33   20:06.50  
 12 Zenia George                 FAMU                19:21.69   20:11.37  
 13 Hannah Turner                Shorter             18:45.00   20:17.97  
 14 Keaton Wallace               Troy                20:20.00   20:45.69  
 15 Willow Moore                 Trevecca Naz        20:00.00   21:14.83  
 -- Liz Cornell                  Tennessee           19:00.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
============================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
 College Ind:    7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    8.10       8.32q  6 
  2 Kimberley Laing              UNA                     8.23       8.49q  2 
  3 Amber Hughes                 TSU                     8.44       8.51q  6 
  4 Samantha Elliott             Johnson C. S            8.28       8.60q  3 
  5 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                 8.30       8.62q  4  8.613
  6 Ashley Ivey                  FAMU                    8.57       8.62q  3  8.619
  7 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             8.42       8.64q  5 
  8 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi             8.58       8.70q  2 
  9 Shawanna Steplight           FAMU                    8.78       8.77   6  8.764
 10 Brittany Harrell             Florida                 8.68       8.77   2  8.768
 11 Christal Wilson              Mid. Tenn. S            8.55       8.81   4 
 12 Oriel Anu                    FIU                     8.65       8.84   1 
 13 Alvonna Blakney              Charlotte               8.59       8.85   1 
 14 Jessica Shelley              UAB                     8.69       8.88   4 
 15 Racquel Moses                Mississippi             8.78       8.89   5 
 16 Ashley Favors                Florida                 8.50       8.96   6 
 17 Jaylaan Slaughter            FIU                     8.70       9.08   6  9.072
 18 Maya Ramsey                  TSU                     8.91       9.08   1  9.076
 19 Tayla Washington             JSU                     9.27       9.10   3 
 20 Neal Tisher                  UAB                     8.89       9.12   4 
 21 Aniya Moore                  Ga State                9.10       9.16   5 
 22 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte               9.05       9.28   4 
 23 Lauren Toomer                Ga South                8.99       9.32   1 
 24 Shelby Barker                UAB                     9.25       9.33   4 
 25 Klara Michalska              West Kent               8.70       9.34   5 
 26 Akira McSwain                UAB                     8.69       9.44   3 
 27 Lexis Shields                FIU                     8.90       9.52   2 
 28 Alicia Terrell               Ala State               9.00       9.53   2 
 29 Alyssa Felton                Ga South                9.12       9.58   6 
 30 Hannah Hardy                 Samford                 9.30       9.81   2 
 31 Raven Dove                   Ala A&M                 9.73       9.95   1 
 32 Chelsea Prather              Ala A&M                 9.76      10.31   2 
 33 Zandra Lake                  Shorter                 9.16      10.38   6 
 34 Abby Newby                   Lipscomb                          10.41   5 
 35 Sara McClimon                Kennesaw Sta           10.17      11.50   3 
 -- Adria Hill                   Troy                    9.18        DNF   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.39  1/11/2013   Kim Francis, Louisiana Te                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bridgette Owens              Florida                 7.95     M 8.30q  1 
  2 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State              8.91       8.57q  1  8.568
  3 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 8.26       8.57q  3  8.570
  4 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt              8.58       8.59q  3  8.583
  4 Erica Bougard                Miss State              8.59       8.59q  1  8.583
  6 Bianca Jackson               La Tech                 8.53       8.60q  5 
  7 Keisha Wallace               Miss State              8.39       8.71q  5  8.704
  8 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte               8.58       8.71q  2  8.705
  9 Marlesia Carey               La Tech                 8.68       8.74   2 
 10 Ashley Cope                  Samford                 8.72       8.77   6 
 11 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S            8.60       8.78   1 
 12 Clairwin Dameus              TSU                     8.47       8.97   6 
 13 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee               8.53       8.98   4 
 14 Shamaz Quince                Johnson C. S            8.85       9.01   4 
 15 Autumnn Burnett              UAB                     8.69       9.04   3 
 16 Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat            8.24       9.05   2 
 17 Kenya Collins                FAMU                    8.75       9.07   6 
 18 Alberta Lucas                USA                     9.07       9.10   5 
 19 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt              9.00       9.12   3 
 20 Latasha Russell              USA                     9.06       9.14   4 
 21 Alejandra Martinez           FSU                     9.50       9.16   1 
 22 Lacey Marcus                 Troy                    9.16       9.21   6 
 23 Monica Howard                Ala State               9.00       9.26   2  9.259
 23 Mary Nall                    Mississippi             8.70       9.26   4  9.259
 25 Laura-Maria Oja              Kennesaw Sta            8.90       9.28   2  9.280
 25 Amira Barnett                Academy of A                       9.28   5  9.280
 27 Dinesha Bean                 Academy of A            8.33       9.31   4 
 28 Renay Ransaw                 UAB                     8.90       9.36   3  9.352
 29 Dana Edwards                 Ga South                9.20       9.36   5  9.358
 30 Riley Schwietz               Troy                    9.48       9.40   1 
 31 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat            9.14       9.44   6 
 32 Sara Loius                   Johnson C. S            8.95       9.45   1 
 33 Morgan Johnson               Samford                 9.30       9.59   2 
 34 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val                           9.61   4 
 35 Tracy Walker                 Ark Pin                 8.45       9.63   6 
 36 Tyler Watson                 Jackson Stat            9.25       9.78   4 
 37 Kaitlin Collier              Lipscomb                9.98      10.10   2 
 38 Keanna Moody                 Academy of A           10.00      10.17   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section B
=========================================================================
   Crplx Rec: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
 College Ind:    7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Vashti Thomas                Nike                    8.32       8.21  
  2 Kimberley Laing              UNA                     8.49       8.42  
  3 Amber Hughes                 TSU                     8.51       8.49  
  4 Skylar Ross-Ransom           Florida                 8.62       8.52  
  5 Samantha Elliott             Johnson C. S            8.60       8.55  
  6 Taryn Hartfield              Mississippi             8.64       8.64  
  7 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi             8.70       8.77  
  8 Ashley Ivey                  FAMU                    8.62       9.13  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Section A
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.39  1/11/2013   Kim Francis, Louisiana Te                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bridgette Owens              Florida                 8.30       8.20M 
  2 Kim Francis                  La Tech                 8.57       8.45  
  3 Erica Bougard                Miss State              8.59       8.59  
  4 Ste'yce McNeil               Miss State              8.57       8.62  
  5 Bianca Jackson               La Tech                 8.60       8.67  
  6 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt              8.59       8.70  
  7 Keisha Wallace               Miss State              8.71       8.73  
  8 Juanita Leto                 Charlotte               8.71       9.55  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:44.93  1/13/2012   Mississippi St., Mississippi              
                         O Archer, J Muir, B Covington, R Farquharson      
   Crplx Rec: C 3:38.22  1/12/2013   Texas                                     
                         K Chambers, D Dowie, B Nelson, C Okolo            
 College Ind:   3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                         K. Downer, R. McIntosh, M. Robinson, S. Richards  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Florida                                           3:32.00    3:37.83C  1 
  2 Florida State                                     3:40.89    3:46.02   1 
  3 Louisiana Tech  'B'                               3:40.55    3:47.77   1 
  4 Louisiana Tech                                    3:40.50    3:47.93   1 
  5 Tennessee                                         3:43.00    3:49.34   2 
  6 Alabama State                                     3:49.28    3:49.42   3 
  7 Vanderbilt                                        3:48.00    3:50.71   3 
  8 Georgia Southern                                  3:48.00    3:51.98   2 
  9 UAB                                               3:46.00    3:52.02   2 
 10 Tennessee St.                                     3:45.24    3:52.06   5 
 11 Mid. Tenn. State                                  3:46.37    3:52.53   2 
 12 Florida A&M                                       3:50.00    3:52.64   4 
 13 Johnson C. Smith                                  3:48.20    3:53.21   3 
 14 Kennesaw State                                    3:52.00    3:53.96   4 
 15 Academy of Art                                    3:49.00    3:55.28   3 
 16 Mississippi                                       3:42.33    3:55.76   1 
 17 Shorter                                           3:53.00    3:59.28   4 
 18 Georgia State                                     3:42.25    3:59.31   1 
 19 Miss State  'B'                                   3:56.00    3:59.82   6 
 20 Georgia Southern  'B'                             3:55.00    4:00.83   5 
 21 Charlotte                                         3:49.50    4:01.19   3 
 22 Kennesaw State  'B'                               4:00.00    4:01.94   7 
 23 Western Kentucky                                  3:46.12    4:02.76   2 
 24 Samford                                           3:52.14    4:03.68   4 
 25 Jacksonville St.                                  3:55.50    4:03.92   5 
 26 Troy                                              3:49.09    4:04.05   3 
 27 Alabama State  'B'                                3:55.99    4:04.48   5 
 28 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                               3:55.23    4:04.57   5 
 29 Tennessee  'B'                                    3:46.00    4:07.99   2 
 30 Johnson C. Smith  'B'                             3:54.80    4:08.52   4 
 31 Alabama A&M                                       3:56.80    4:15.05   6 
 32 Mississippi Valley                                3:57.00    4:15.44   6 
 33 Academy of Art  'B'                               3:58.00    4:22.14   6 
 34 Mississippi Valley  'B'                           4:05.00    4:22.83   7 
 35 Western Kentucky  'B'                             3:56.90    4:23.99   6 
 36 Troy  'B'                                         4:00.36    4:24.18   7 
 -- UAB  'B'                                          3:55.00        DNF   5 
 -- Samford  'B'                                      4:08.00        DNF   7 
 
Women Distance Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:18.56  1/12/2012   Memphis, Memphis                         
                          J Darden, K Funderburk, L Lingley, N Taylor       
   Crplx Rec: C 11:54.87  2/9/2013    Harding                                  
                          D Bailey, P. Bell, T. Kim, E. Zaborowska          
 College Ind:   10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tennessee                                        11:30.00   11:57.85M  1 
  2 Mid. Tenn. State                                 12:06.05   12:00.89M  1 
  3 Miss State                                       11:50.00   12:00.91M  1 
  4 Mississippi  'B'                                 12:10.00   12:18.15M  1 
  5 Tulane                                           12:10.00   12:31.60   1 
  6 Alabama State                                    12:45.00   12:35.17   2 
  7 Tennessee  'B'                                   11:35.00   12:35.31   1 
  8 Mississippi                                      11:40.00   12:42.62   1 
  9 Troy                                             12:20.00   12:44.02   2 
 10 Charlotte                                        12:00.00   13:12.06   1 
 11 Trevecca Nazarene                                13:30.00   13:14.95   2 
 12 Academy of Art                                   12:15.00   13:24.06   2 
 13 Georgia State                                    12:40.00   13:30.01   2 
 14 Kennesaw State                                   13:30.00   13:30.01   2 
 15 Jackson State                                    12:01.41   13:48.50   1 
 16 Mississippi Valley                               12:36.16   14:35.62   2 
 17 Troy  'B'                                                   14:46.83   2 
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Prog. Pit 1: 1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83
 Prog. Pit 2: 1.44-1.49-1.54-1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74
 Meet Record: M 1.73m  1/12/2012   Jessica Merriweather, Mississippi           
   Crplx Rec: C 1.88m  1/19/2013   Krystle Schade, Alabama                     
 College Ind:   1.98m  3/13/2009   Destiny Hooker, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Burke                 Florida                1.80m      1.77mM   5-09.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brionne Williams             Vanderbilt             1.70m      1.74mM   5-08.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi            1.72m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Pamela Lee                   La Tech                1.75m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Erica Bougard                Miss State             1.78m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Grete Sadieko                FSU                    1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Brittany Harrell             Florida                1.75m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn. S           1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Barbara Vilson               Mid. Tenn. S           1.68m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tikiera Relaford             FIU                    1.72m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 11 Melanie Mainor               Tulane                 1.73m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 JaLyn Burr                   TSU                    1.66m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Abigaill Dill                Miss State             1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Sandra Akachukwu             West Kent              1.70m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Lauren Gulley                Charlotte              1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Stacey Drilling              FSU                    1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 16 Brittney Simmons             Charlotte              1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 18 Alicia Terrell               Ala State              1.70m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Jasmine Ferguson             USA                    1.65m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Kristen Little               Shorter                1.58m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Jennie Carmody               Florida                1.70m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 22 Alex Johnson                 Ga State               1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Kaitlyn Beans                USA                               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
       XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S           1.60m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 24 Veronica Bartley             FAMU                   1.55m      1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Shelby Barker                UAB                    1.66m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 27 Sarah Wagner                 Lipscomb               1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 28 Shaquitta Anderson           Johnson C. S           1.53m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 29 Akira McSwain                UAB                    1.65m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 30 Mary Nall                    Mississippi            1.55m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 31 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                 1.58m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 32 Aleeah Stigarll              Troy                   1.65m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O  XXX 
 32 Sharmill Whyatt              TSU                    1.68m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 34 Ashleigh Rasheed             Ga South               1.60m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO    O  XXX 
 35 Alejandra Martinez           FSU                    1.50m      1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 36 Zana Lane                    FAMU                              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 36 Aniya Moore                  Ga State               1.60m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
        O  XXX 
 38 Jazzalyn Daniels             Kennesaw Sta           1.38m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 38 Madison Cooper               Troy                   1.65m      1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.44 1.49 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tracy Walker                 Ark Pin                1.82m         NH            
     1.44 1.49 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Monica Howard                Ala State              1.53m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Kaitlin Collier              Lipscomb               1.40m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- De'Von Johnson               Kennesaw Sta           1.45m         NH            
     1.44 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Day                   Mid. Tenn. S           1.70m         NH            
     1.44 1.49 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Prog. Pit 1: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25
 Prog. Pit 2: 2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65
 Meet Record: M 3.80m  1/13/2012   Claire Goodson, Samford                     
   Crplx Rec: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
 College Ind:   4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Catherine Street             UNA                    4.27m      4.15mM  13-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Angela Rummins               UNA                    4.30m      4.15mM  13-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Merritt Van Meter            Tulane                 4.23m      4.05mM  13-03.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Alex Paine                   Alabama                4.45m      4.05mM  13-03.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jessica Clenndenning         UNA                    4.15m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Bell                   Vanderbilt             3.90m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Misty Corwin                 UNA                    3.95m      3.95mM  12-11.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Linda Hadfield               Tennessee              4.11m      3.80mM  12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erin Champion                Tennessee              4.02m      3.80mM  12-05.50 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
 10 Ashley Cope                  Samford                3.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Karleigh Parker              West Kent              4.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                 3.92m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Morgan Johnson               Samford                3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Claire Goodson               Samford                4.05m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Hannah Acton                 FSU                    4.00m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Karly Jackson                FSU                    3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Madison Schmidt              FSU                    3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Mary Carson Pitts            Tulane                 3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Sidney Rodkey                Miss State             3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Katie Watts                  Vanderbilt             3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19 Callie Watson                Mississippi            3.50m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Emma Staisloff               Tulane                 3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                            3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 19 Lyndsey Acree                Mississippi            3.66m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 25 Stephanie Cook               FSU                    3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 25 Shawna Lehman                Kennesaw Sta           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O    O    P 
 25 Emily Eustace                Samford                3.00m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 25 Anna Heinzman                FIU                    3.32m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 29 Katie Frey                   Kennesaw Sta           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 29 Jana Eatman                  Charlotte              3.27m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 29 Sarah Browning               Lipscomb               3.25m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 29 Megan James                  USA                    3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 29 Hayley Watts                 Troy                   3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 29 Sydney Sloan                 Lipscomb               2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Maria Alea                   FIU                    3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 35 Jacy Robertson               Kennesaw Sta           3.10m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 37 Quinta Collier               Ala State              2.80m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 37 Brittany Brown               FAMU                   3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 37 Jessica Hodges               Miss Col               3.55m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 40 Alexandria Woodruff          FSU                    3.00m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 -- Molly Crawford               Lipscomb               2.90m         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Annika Backlund              Lipscomb               3.55m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zana Lane                    FAMU                                 NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Briana Brown                 Jackson Stat                         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Monica Howard                Ala State                            NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany Plummer             Charlotte              3.20m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Katie Brown                  West Kent              3.65m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Neal Tisher                  UAB                    4.15m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Emily Tarlton                Troy                   3.43m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 
        P  XXX 
 -- Kimberly Valmyre             Jackson Stat                         NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Wilson                Kennesaw Sta           3.50m         NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.92m  1/12/2012   Kenyattia Hackworth, Louisiana Te           
   Crplx Rec: C 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
 College Ind:   6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robin Reynolds               Florida                6.25m      6.38mM  20-11.25 
      6.33m  6.30m  6.03m  6.05m  6.23m  6.38m
  2 Bianca Stuart                UNA                    6.79m      6.37mM  20-10.75 
      5.88m  6.15m  6.37m  6.32m  6.32m  6.37m
  3 Der'Renae Freeman            FSU                    6.00m      6.21mM  20-04.50 
      FOUL  5.88m  6.11m  6.13m  FOUL  6.21m
  4 Rochelle Farquharson         Miss State             6.11m      6.16mM  20-02.50 
      5.81m  6.16m  5.82m  6.04m  5.90m  5.76m
  5 Clairwin Dameus              TSU                    5.74m      6.10mM  20-00.25 
      5.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.10m  5.82m
  6 Skye Morrison                Speed Factor           6.24m      6.00mM  19-08.25 
      6.00m  5.98m  5.77m            
  7 Fabia McDonald               Mississippi            6.18m      5.99mM  19-08.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  FOUL  5.99m  5.89m  FOUL
  8 Ciarra Brewer                Florida                6.09m      5.92mM  19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.92m  5.90m  FOUL  5.44m  5.77m
  9 Danielle Zenon               La Tech                5.80m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.81m  5.73m  5.77m  5.76m  FOUL
 10 Maryke Brits                 FSU                    6.00m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  5.80m  5.48m  PASS  PASS
 11 Shelby Barker                UAB                    5.50m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      5.28m  5.79m  4.73m            
 11 Kierra White                 Mississippi            6.15m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      4.19m  5.79m  5.62m            
 13 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S           6.02m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.42m  5.71m  5.64m            
 14 Brittany Harrell             Florida                5.92m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.44m  5.70m  5.42m            
 15 Chioma Agwunobi              West Kent              6.02m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.46m  5.69m  5.39m            
 16 Briauna Jones                Charlotte              5.89m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.45m  5.58m  5.67m            
 17 Ashontae Jackson             TSU                    6.14m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  5.55m  5.20m            
 18 Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                 5.96m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.56m  5.25m  5.22m            
 18 Denisha Henix                La Tech                5.75m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.21m  5.56m  FOUL            
 20 Renay Ransaw                 UAB                    5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  4.89m            
 21 Marlesia Carey               La Tech                5.90m      5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.16m  5.21m  5.49m            
 22 Katherine Randolph           Ga State               5.50m      5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.29m  5.41m            
 23 Erika Sisk                   Mississippi            5.80m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.31m  5.44m  5.38m            
 24 Sandra Akachukwu             West Kent              5.95m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.42m  5.43m  5.42m            
 25 Nakia Linson                 FAMU                   6.07m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.19m  5.30m  5.39m            
 26 Kasha McDougald              Tennessee              5.85m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.38m            
 27 Gissell Warner               Florida                5.85m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.37m  FOUL  5.33m            
 28 Shamaz Quince                Johnson C. S           5.65m      5.34m   17-06.25 
      FOUL  5.34m  4.93m            
 29 Jamelia Johnson              La Tech                5.60m      5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.25m  5.13m  5.33m            
 30 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee              5.75m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.06m  4.90m            
 31 Shari Russell                Mississippi            5.95m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.08m  5.12m            
 32 Tatiana Colbert              Ga State               5.54m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  FOUL  4.85m            
 33 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee              5.75m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.21m            
 34 Crystal Christopher          Ark Pin                5.49m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.92m  5.14m  5.18m            
 35 Taylor Day                   Mid. Tenn. S           5.75m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.17m  FOUL            
 36 Alyssa Felton                Ga South               5.60m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.98m  FOUL  5.15m            
 36 De'Von Johnson               Kennesaw Sta           5.40m      5.15m   16-10.75 
      4.78m  5.15m  4.98m            
 38 Aniya Moore                  Ga State               5.50m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.99m  5.12m  4.88m            
 39 Jessica Morgan               Charlotte              5.68m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.04m  4.78m  5.11m            
 40 Ashley Cope                  Samford                5.67m      5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  4.92m  5.07m            
 41 Kelli Smith                  UAB                    5.80m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.93m  5.05m  FOUL            
 42 Terisha Julius               Jackson Stat           5.65m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.78m  5.02m  4.98m            
 42 Kenya Collins                FAMU                   5.45m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      4.87m  5.02m  4.94m            
 44 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                 5.53m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.96m            
 45 Alejandra Martinez           FSU                    5.20m      4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.88m  4.91m  4.90m            
 46 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat           5.25m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Anelise Aldana               Shorter                5.14m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.50m  4.67m            
 48 Paige Hector                 Jackson Stat           5.25m      4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 49 Sara Loius                   Johnson C. S           5.00m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.48m  4.51m  4.42m            
 50 Erin Woods                   Troy                   4.91m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      FOUL  3.78m  4.43m            
 51 Emily Eustace                Samford                5.20m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.29m  4.37m  4.29m            
 52 Nesha Defoe                  Troy                   5.55m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      FOUL  4.32m  PASS            
 53 Abby Newby                   Lipscomb               4.95m      4.16m   13-07.75 
      4.14m  4.11m  4.16m            
 54 Kasey Kurpakus               Miss Col               4.87m      4.14m   13-07.00 
      FOUL  4.14m  4.09m            
 55 Kaitlin Collier              Lipscomb               5.01m      4.11m   13-06.00 
      3.76m  2.75m  4.11m            
 56 Alexus Cobbs                 Troy                   5.67m      1.85m    6-01.00 
      1.85m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Akira McSwain                UAB                    5.80m         ND            
      PASS  PASS  PASS            
 -- Fallon Reed                  Kennesaw Sta           5.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Destiny Thurmond             Ala A&M                5.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lorraine Graham              Florida                6.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.51m  1/11/2013   Tamika Get-Brazzel, Tulane                 
   Crplx Rec: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                  
 College Ind:   14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gissell Warner               Florida               12.49m     12.63mM  41-05.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                12.56m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.19m  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 India Hammond                Mid. Tenn. S          12.00m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.98m  12.23m  12.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Simone Charley               Vanderbilt            12.50m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL
  5 Ashley Ivey                  FAMU                  12.40m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.88m  FOUL  12.13m  11.99m  12.00m  11.71m
  6 Ana Camargo                  West Kent             12.51m     12.07m   39-07.25 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL  FOUL    
  7 Pershawna Williams           Mid. Tenn. S          11.86m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  12.05m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Briauna Jones                Charlotte             12.10m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  11.93m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.83m
  9 Kadijah Gordon               Ala State             11.78m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.94m  11.88m  12.03m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL
 10 Nicole Charlie               Samford               12.10m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      FOUL  12.01m  11.99m            
 11 Dejah Hayes                  Charlotte             11.93m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.73m  11.96m  FOUL            
 12 Ebony Brinker                Miss State            12.11m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      FOUL  11.92m  FOUL            
 13 Jamelia Johnson              La Tech               12.25m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.89m            
 14 Briana Santiago              Tulane                           11.85m   38-10.50 
      FOUL  11.68m  11.85m            
 15 Mia Adams                    La Tech               12.30m     11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.51m  11.82m  11.35m            
 16 Klara Michalska              West Kent             12.69m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.81m  11.72m            
 17 Ashley Giacomucci            FAMU                  11.96m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  FOUL  11.78m            
 18 JaLyn Burr                   TSU                   12.03m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.74m  11.72m            
 19 Tierney Price                Vanderbilt            12.01m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.71m            
 20 Denisha Henix                La Tech               12.20m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.57m  11.66m            
 21 Tamika Brazzel               Tulane                12.51m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m            
 22 Allison Outerbridge          Tennessee             12.45m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.56m  11.61m            
 23 Kaitlyn Beans                USA                              11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.38m  10.41m  11.55m            
 24 De'Von Johnson               Kennesaw Sta          11.50m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  11.32m            
 25 Felicia Oladakun             TSU                   11.52m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  11.35m  11.35m            
 26 Netalia Anderson             Kennesaw Sta          11.74m     11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Brielyn Rogers               Tennessee             12.35m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL            
 28 Sydnee Worlds                Ark Pin               11.40m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  11.23m  11.17m            
 29 Shannon Spence               Mississippi           12.00m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.00m  11.21m  FOUL            
 30 Ki'ana Christy               Lipscomb              11.45m     11.19m   36-08.50 
      11.19m  FOUL  10.86m            
 31 Ariel Johnson                USA                   11.50m     11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.03m  11.09m  FOUL            
 32 Ashleigh Rasheed             Ga South              11.82m     10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Erin Woods                   Troy                  11.15m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.90m  10.54m  FOUL            
 34 Nesha Defoe                  Troy                  11.23m     10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.65m  10.76m  10.63m            
 35 Quatasia Fantroy             Jackson Stat          11.15m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.52m  10.13m  10.63m            
 36 Michelle Sewell              FSU                   10.50m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  10.25m            
 37 Fallon Reed                  Kennesaw Sta          10.00m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Hannah Hardy                 Samford               11.50m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  9.82m  10.41m            
 39 Shadiquia Hunt               Miss Val              11.00m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.55m  9.40m  10.50m            
 40 Jeida Robertson              Jackson Stat          10.74m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Danielle Jackson             Kennesaw Sta           9.50m      9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.56m  9.70m  9.94m            
 -- Barbara Vilson               Mid. Tenn. S          11.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Keira Clement                Jackson Stat          10.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Laticia Watson               La Tech               12.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bianca Morrison              FIU                   11.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anelise Aldana               Shorter               11.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kendra Gipson                UAB                   11.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Shari Russell                Mississippi           12.18m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kierra White                 Mississippi           12.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.09m  1/12/2012   Micarra Vassell, Louisiana Te              
   Crplx Rec: C 16.55m  2/9/2013    Valentine Muzaric, Auburn                  
 College Ind:   19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cassie Wertman               Tennessee             16.00m     16.43mM  53-11.00 
      15.75m  16.34m  FOUL  16.10m  16.43m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Ramsey               West Kent             16.18m     15.94mM  52-03.75 
      15.74m  15.58m  15.94m  15.72m  15.57m  15.21m
  3 Chelsea Whalen               FSU                   16.90m     15.83mM  51-11.25 
      14.57m  15.28m  15.83m  15.46m  15.76m  15.41m
  4 Kellion Knibb                FSU                   15.10m     15.56mM  51-00.75 
      15.56m  15.21m  FOUL  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brittany Cox                 UNA                   14.93m     15.28mM  50-01.75 
      14.21m  FOUL  13.76m  15.28m  FOUL  14.75m
  6 Lexia Robinson               West Kent             15.42m     14.87m   48-09.50 
      13.03m  14.72m  FOUL  14.54m  14.56m  14.87m
  7 Brittani Logan               TSU                   14.04m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.41m  13.23m  13.30m  FOUL  12.95m
  8 Jenessa Jackson              West Kent             14.01m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.57m  13.48m  13.85m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sasha-Ann Lebert             FAMU                             13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.55m  13.67m  13.33m  FOUL  13.18m  13.25m
 10 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee             15.00m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Lakitta Johnson              FSU                   14.40m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.74m  13.41m  12.98m            
 12 Miriam Pierre                FIU                   13.42m     13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.56m  13.18m  FOUL            
 13 Haley Reynolds               Miss State            14.00m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.07m  11.65m  12.25m            
 14 Sireta Roach                 Ark Pin               14.65m     13.01m   42-08.25 
      13.01m  11.95m  12.94m            
 15 LaPorscha Wells              Ga State              12.25m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  12.17m            
 16 Charmille Kirton             FIU                   14.00m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.12m  12.90m  11.66m            
 17 April Terry                  Lipscomb              13.62m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.48m  12.89m  12.64m            
 17 Aerial Horton                Samford               13.00m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.49m  12.89m  12.69m            
 19 Sabrittany Angelle           La Tech               14.85m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      11.60m  12.07m  12.77m            
 20 Alysiah Whittaker            Ga State              12.30m     12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  11.86m  12.72m            
 21 Imeshia Jones                Johnson C. S          12.20m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      10.93m  12.70m  11.54m            
 22 Johnetta Williams            Ala State             12.73m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.27m  12.21m            
 23 Satrina Oliveira             West Kent             13.76m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.56m  12.22m  12.58m            
 23 Tracy Dorecmont              Ga State              12.91m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.89m  12.58m  FOUL            
 25 Danielle Moss                JSU                   12.59m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.16m  12.50m  12.50m            
 26 Megan Adebamowo              Kennesaw Sta          12.75m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  12.49m  FOUL            
 27 Carresa Reeves               Ga State              12.94m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.44m  12.18m  12.40m            
 28 Victoria Reiman              FSU                   14.05m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  11.21m  12.43m            
 29 Andrea Aaron                 FAMU                  12.74m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  11.39m            
 30 Queen Briggs                 Jackson Stat          13.56m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.12m  11.55m  12.14m            
 31 Corina Cox                   Troy                  13.03m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.37m  FOUL  12.08m            
 32 Shermaine Pinkard            Kennesaw Sta          12.80m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.61m  FOUL            
 33 Aprell Williams              La Tech               12.80m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.55m  10.93m  11.83m            
 34 Mia Mike                     Ala State             11.67m     11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  11.68m            
 35 Sharonda Bryant              Jackson Stat          13.56m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  11.27m  11.42m           
 36 Imani White                  Ala State             12.66m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.57m  11.58m  11.71m            
 37 Cynia Clark                  Shorter               12.07m     11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  10.82m  10.16m            
 38 Latia Bass                   JSU                   11.59m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  10.90m  11.53m            
 39 Kenya Wheeler                Mississippi           13.00m     11.36m   37-03.25 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.36m            
 40 Lamia Miller                 USA                   13.42m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.10m  FOUL  11.34m            
 41 Latrece Nelson               Ark Pin               12.25m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.11m  11.33m  10.50m            
 41 Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee             13.00m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.47m  11.33m  10.51m            
 43 Ky'Bria Spell                Jackson Stat          12.89m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m            
 44 Angel Davis                  TSU                   11.55m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  11.09m  10.77m            
 45 Ashley Thomas                Ga South              12.10m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.65m  10.91m  FOUL            
 46 Kelsey Arnold                Ga South              11.24m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  10.47m  10.22m            
 47 Re'Shaun Patterson           Kennesaw Sta          11.80m     10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.54m  10.51m            
 48 Jamaica Dean                 Charlotte             12.15m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.36m            
 49 Tetishera Menna              FIU                   14.00m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.65m  10.23m  9.06m            
 50 Chandra Fullwood             FIU                   13.90m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.97m  9.35m  9.66m            
 51 Sarah Goodale                Vanderbilt            10.39m      9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Grete Sadieko                FSU                   11.00m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.87m  8.14m  9.42m            
 53 Jennifer Cannon              Vanderbilt             9.73m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      8.30m  9.21m  9.79m            
 54 Mary Nall                    Mississippi            9.94m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.27m  9.64m  9.41m            
 54 Alejandra Martinez           FSU                   10.00m      9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  8.86m  9.16m            
 56 Madison Sears                Shorter                9.82m      9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.19m  9.11m  9.43m            
 57 Tiffany Kenney               Tulane                10.12m      9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.93m  8.05m  9.33m            
 58 Riley Schwietz               Troy                   9.00m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      8.00m  8.60m  9.04m            
 59 Sarah Lavoie                 Lipscomb                          8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.94m  8.45m  FOUL            
 60 Jessica Howell               Mid. Tenn. S           8.95m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.39m  8.59m  8.88m            
 61 Evelyn Putman                Charlotte              9.07m      8.25m   27-01.00 
      8.00m  8.25m  8.16m            
 62 Denai Greene                 Miss Val               7.93m      8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.32m  7.99m  8.09m            
 63 Desmin Hughes                Johnson C. S          10.20m      7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.72m  7.18m  FOUL            
 64 Linzell Wilson               Ala A&M               12.00m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      6.64m  6.85m  7.40m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.44m  1/13/2012   Monteka Flowers, Western Kent              
   Crplx Rec: C 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
 College Ind:   25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jayla Bostic                 Florida               19.91m     20.43mM  67-00.50 
      18.47m  FOUL  19.34m  19.41m  FOUL  20.43m
  2 Briana Cherry-Bronson        FSU                   19.30m     20.24mM  66-05.00 
      19.20m  18.88m  17.66m  20.24m  19.90m  FOUL
  3 Brittany Cox                 UNA                   19.09m     19.34mM  63-05.50 
      17.50m  18.88m  19.01m  FOUL  19.34m  FOUL
  4 Lakitta Johnson              FSU                   17.98m     19.24mM  63-01.50 
      18.19m  17.40m  18.46m  18.34m  19.24m  18.49m
  5 Jessica Ramsey               West Kent             18.76m     18.78mM  61-07.50 
      18.67m  18.78m  FOUL  18.14m  18.10m  18.37m
  6 Lexia Robinson               West Kent             19.03m     18.40m   60-04.50 
      FOUL  15.72m  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.89m
  7 Chelsea Gobourne             FIU                   17.00m     17.99m   59-00.25 
      15.61m  17.99m  15.53m  17.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Satrina Oliveira             West Kent             18.23m     17.77m   58-03.75 
      FOUL  17.77m  17.27m  16.14m  15.53m  16.07m
  9 Aslynn Halvorson             Tennessee             16.00m     17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  FOUL  16.75m  16.05m  16.63m  15.64m
 10 April Terry                  Lipscomb              16.09m     16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  FOUL  16.12m            
 11 Katrina Wright               Charlotte             16.91m     15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.26m  15.39m  15.84m            
 12 Imani White                  Ala State             16.13m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.50m  15.68m  15.53m            
 13 Sasha-Ann Lebert             FAMU                             15.57m   51-01.00 
      12.50m  FOUL  15.57m            
 14 Carresa Reeves               Ga State              14.50m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.91m  15.09m  15.16m            
 15 Rejean Rouse                 Tennessee             15.00m     14.94m   49-00.25 
      12.82m  14.75m  14.94m            
 16 Shermaine Pinkard            Kennesaw Sta          17.00m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  14.80m  FOUL            
 16 Jenessa Jackson              West Kent             17.53m     14.80m   48-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.80m            
 18 Mia Mike                     Ala State             16.35m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.34m  14.74m  14.40m            
 19 Sireta Roach                 Ark Pin               15.46m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.39m  13.22m  14.73m            
 20 Brittani Logan               TSU                   15.31m     14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.48m            
 21 Morgan Jones                 USA                   14.07m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  13.63m  14.03m            
 22 Aerial Horton                Samford               14.00m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.55m  14.01m  FOUL            
 23 Lamia Miller                 USA                   12.95m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  12.90m  FOUL            
 24 Ky'Bria Spell                Jackson Stat          13.80m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.05m  FOUL            
 25 Latrece Nelson               Ark Pin               15.30m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  12.42m            
 26 Aubrey Dowding               Charlotte             14.19m     13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.12m  12.82m  13.27m            
 27 Alexandria Jackson           Ga State              13.00m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      11.50m  11.58m  13.13m            
 28 Tetishera Menna              FIU                   16.00m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  13.05m            
 29 Kristin Brining              Samford               14.95m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  12.41m  13.00m            
 29 Megan Adebamowo              Kennesaw Sta          15.22m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  13.00m  FOUL            
 31 Aprell Williams              La Tech               15.00m     12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.65m  12.99m  FOUL            
 32 Hannah Porter                Jackson Stat          14.57m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  12.67m  FOUL            
 32 Andrea Aaron                 FAMU                  11.35m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      11.13m  12.86m  FOUL            
 34 Allison Taylor               Troy                  12.42m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.53m  12.82m  FOUL            
 34 Chandra Fullwood             FIU                   15.50m     12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.45m  12.82m            
 36 Joyce Smith                  Kennesaw Sta          16.08m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m            
 37 Stephanne Henzler            Ga South                         12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.92m  12.48m  FOUL            
 38 Kelsey Arnold                Ga South              14.43m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Marian Morrissey             JSU                   12.05m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.26m  12.22m  12.24m            
 40 Madison Sears                Shorter               14.06m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.15m  11.93m            
 41 Brionna Epes                 Jackson Stat          14.00m     12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.16m  12.19m  11.68m            
 42 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                11.58m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.82m  11.52m  FOUL            
 43 Emma Lee Tigner              Ala A&M               13.79m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.29m            
 44 LaTasia Franklin             Ga State              12.40m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m            
 44 Kelsey Gray                  Ga State              12.46m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m            
 46 Marion Epperson              Ala A&M               14.38m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.44m  FOUL            
 47 Kelly Kinser                 JSU                    9.69m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.66m  9.78m  10.02m            
 48 Meagan Smith                 Shorter               11.00m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.73m  8.68m  9.57m            
 49 Rachel Dixon                 Lipscomb                          7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.62m  7.04m  7.66m            
 -- Sabrittany Angelle           La Tech               15.46m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cassie Wertman               Tennessee             16.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Miriam Pierre                FIU                   17.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Chelsea Wood                 Kennesaw Sta          11.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Angel Davis                  TSU                   13.95m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL 

back


advertisement


advertisement