Text 'FAMU' To 50555
Cold Weather Gear
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Wed, Mar 1 Golf Bethune-Cookman Invitational at Daytona Beach, FL TBA
Wed, Mar 1 Softball Mercer University at Macon, Georgia 4:00 PM 7 - 8(L)
Wed, Mar 1 Baseball Mercer Tallahassee, FL 4:00 PM 9 - 6(W)
Wed, Mar 1 Softball Mercer University at Macon, Georgia 6:00 PM 9 - 6(W)
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball (W) Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Florida 5:30 PM 53 - 66(L)
Thu, Mar 2 Basketball (M) Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Florida 7:00 PM 59 - 69(L)
Fri, Mar 3 Baseball East Tennessee State Tallahassee, FL 4:00 PM 7 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 4 -
 Sun, Mar 05
Bowling MEAC SOUTHERN DIVISIONALS #3 at Daytona Beach, Florida 8:00 AM
Sat, Mar 4 Baseball East Tennessee State Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM 8 - 10(L)
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (M) Hampton University at Orlando, FL TBA
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Hampton University at Orlando, FL TBA
Sun, Mar 5 Tennis (W) Evansville University at Orlando, FL TBA
Sun, Mar 5 Baseball East Tennessee State Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM 13 - 12(W)
MEAC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Mon, Mar 6 Basketball (W) South Carolina State at Nofolk, VA 11:00 AM 65 - 62(W)
 
Tue, Mar 7 Tennis (W) Radford University at Orlando, FL 12:00 PM
MEAC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Tue, Mar 7 Basketball (M) South Carolina State at Nofolk, VA 6:00 PM
 
Tue, Mar 7 Tennis (M) Mercer University at Macon, GA 7:00 PM
MEAC BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Thu, Mar 9 Basketball (W) Norfolk State/Delaware State at Norfolk, VA 2:00 PM
 
Fri, Mar 10 Softball PUERTO RICO TOURNAMENT at San Juan, Puerto Rico TBA
Fri, Mar 10 Tennis (M) Nicholls (La.) State University at New Orleans, LA TBA
Fri, Mar 10 Track & Field/Cross NCAA Indoor Championship at College Station, TX TBA
Puerto Rico Tournament
Fri, Mar 10 Softball Furman University at San Juan, Puerto Rico 11:00 AM 0 - 4(L)
 
Fri, Mar 10 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, FL 1:00 PM 11 - 6(W)
Sat, Mar 11 Tennis (M) University of New Orleans at New Orleans, LA TBA
Puerto Rico Tournament
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Howard University at San Juan, Puerto Rico 10:00 AM 10 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 11 Softball Albany (N.Y.) University at San Juan, Puerto Rico 12:30 PM 6 - 7(L) 9 inns
 
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, FL 1:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sat, Mar 11 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, FL 4:00 PM 1 - 5(L)
Sun, Mar 12 Golf Appalachian State Invitational at Myrtle Beach, SC TBA
Puerto Rico Tournament
Sun, Mar 12 Softball Furman University at San Juan, Puerto Rico 10:00 AM 1 - 3(L)
Sun, Mar 12 Softball Howard University at San Juan, Puerto Rico 12:30 PM 8 - 1(W)
 
Tue, Mar 14 Baseball Jacksonville Tallahassee, FL 5:00 PM 5 - 12(L)
Fri, Mar 17 Softball USF UNDER ARMOUR TOURNAMENT at Clearwater, Florida TBA
Fri, Mar 17 Track & Field/Cross UCF Black & Gold Challenge at Orlando, FL TBA
Fri, Mar 17 Golf George Mason University Invitational at Howey-In-The-Hills, FL TBA
USF Under Armour Tournament
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Yale University at Clearwater, Florida 4:00 PM 6 - 7(L)
Fri, Mar 17 Softball Colgate University at Clearwater, Florida 6:15 PM 9 - 10(L)
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Rutgers University at Clearwater, Florida 12:00 PM 5 - 7(L) 8 Inns
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Savannah State * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM 7 - 5(W)
USF Under Armour Tournament
Sat, Mar 18 Softball Army at Clearwater, Florida 2:30 PM 0 - 3(L)
 
Sat, Mar 18 Baseball Savannah State * Tallahassee, FL 4:00 PM 4 - 3(W)
Sun, Mar 19 Baseball Savannah State * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM 15 - 6(W)
USF Under Armour Tournament
Sun, Mar 19 Softball USF at Clearwater, Florida 4:00 PM 3 - 4(L)
 
Tue, Mar 21 Baseball Mercer at Macon, GA 6:00 PM 2 - 9(L)
Wed, Mar 22 Baseball Mercer at Macon, GA 4:00 PM 5 - 11(L)
Thu, Mar 23 Bowling MEAC BOWLING CHAMPIONSHIP at Chesapeake, VA 9:00 AM
Fri, Mar 24 Baseball South Florida at Tampa, FL 6:30 PM 1 - 11(L)
Sat, Mar 25 Tennis (W) SAVANNAH STATE UNIVERSITY * Tallahassee, FL 9:00 AM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM 5 - 0(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Tennis (W) SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 25 Softball NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL * Tallahassee, FL 3:00 PM 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Mar 25 Baseball South Florida at Tampa, FL 6:30 PM 3 - 2(W)
Sun, Mar 26 Softball NORTH CAROLINA CENTRAL * Tallahassee, FL 12:00 PM 7 - 0(W)
Sun, Mar 26 Baseball South Florida at Tampa, FL 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 29 Track & Field/Cross SSU Tiger Twilight Invitational at Savannah, GA TBA
Wed, Mar 29 Baseball Alabama State Tallahassee, FL 5:00 PM
Thu, Mar 30 Track & Field/Cross University of Florida Pepsi Relays at Gainesville, FL TBA
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (W) South Carolina State University * at Orangeburg, S.C. TBA
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball North Carolina Central * at Durham, NC 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball South Carolina State * at Orangeburg, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Tennis (M) South Carolina State University * at Orangeburg, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Softball South Carolina State * at Orangeburg, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 1 Baseball North Carolina Central * at Durham. NC 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Softball South Carolina State * at Orangeburg, S.C. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 2 Baseball North Carolina Central * at Durham, NC 1:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Baseball Alabama State at Montgomery, AL 5:00 PM
Wed, Apr 5 Softball Jacksonville University Tallahassee, FL 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Tennis (W) North Carolina Central University * at Durham, NC 12:00 PM
Fri, Apr 7 Tennis (M) North Carolina Central University * at Durham, NC 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (W) North Carolina A&T State University * at Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Track & Field/Cross North Florida (UNF) Invitational at jacksonville, FL TBA
Sat, Apr 8 Tennis (M) North Carolina A&T State University * at Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball North Carolina A&T * at Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Softball North Carolina A&T * at Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 8 Baseball North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, FL 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Softball North Carolina A&T * at Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 9 Baseball North Carolina A&T * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
Tue, Apr 11 Baseball North Florida at Jacksonville, FL 5:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball SAVANNAH STATE * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Softball SAVANNAH STATE * Tallahassee, FL 3:00 PM
Fri, Apr 14 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * Tallahassee, FL 5:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Tennis (W) Bethune-Cookman University * at Daytona Beach, FL TBA
Sat, Apr 15 Softball SAVANNAH STATE * Tallahassee, FL 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Tennis (M) Bethune-Cookman University * at Daytona Beach, FL 2:00 PM
Sat, Apr 15 Baseball Bethune-Cookman * Tallahassee, FL 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Softball University of North Florida at Jacksonville, Florida 4:00 PM
Tue, Apr 18 Softball University of North Florida at Jacksonville, Florida 6:00 PM
Wed, Apr 19 Baseball Jacksonville at Jacksonville, FL 5:00 PM
Thu, Apr 20 -
 Sat, Apr 22
Tennis (M) MEAC Tennis Championship at Norfolk, VA TBA
USF Invitational
Fri, Apr 21 Track & Field/Cross USF at Tampa, Florida TBA
 
Fri, Apr 21 Tennis (W) MEAC Tennis Championship at Norfolk, VA TBA
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Savannah State * at Savannah, GA 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 22 Baseball Savannah State * at Savannah, GA 4:00 PM
Sun, Apr 23 Golf MEAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP at Savannah, GA TBA
Sun, Apr 23 Baseball Savannah State * at Savannah, GA 1:00 PM
Fri, Apr 28 Track & Field/Cross Tom Jones Invitational at Gainesville, FL TBA
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Jackson State Tallahassee, FL 12:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Florida 1:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Baseball Jackson State Tallahassee, FL 3:00 PM
Sat, Apr 29 Softball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Florida 3:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Softball Bethune-Cookman * at Daytona Beach, Florida 12:00 PM
Sun, Apr 30 Baseball Jackson State Tallahassee, FL 1:00 PM
* Conference Games